PARTIAL LISTING for October 6, 2019
(This list will be updated until October 2, 2019.
)
You may register your local Life Chain -
click here.
Click for
Life Chain Response Form to be completed by participants during the Life Chain
for local coordinator's use after the event.  
 For RTF document.

This is a family event.  Please use only Life Chain signs that are provided at the site and other signs that are approved by the local coordinator - with beautiful baby pictures but no graphical photos.   Face the direction from which the traffic is coming and stand on both sides of the street where it is safe.

* verified for Sunday, Oct 6, 2019 unless noted   ~ not in 2019    ? registration has not been received

If you do not see information for a Life Chain near you, please contact your state or local pro-life organization or contact Royce Dunn, Director of National Life Chain, 530-674-5068.

INDIANA   * verified for 2019     ~ not in 2019    ? registration has not been received 

* BERNE - 315 W Main St at Baltimore St at Cross Community Church, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Carol Luther  260-589-2752

* BLOOMINGTON - Neighborhood parking and signs available at 16 locations along E Third St from College Mall Rd west to College Ave, then south on College Ave to Planned UnParenthood, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Carole Canfield  812-322-5114  Pics 2011

* BRAZIL - Hwy 40 at Alabama St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Jeff Etling  812-230-6365

* BROOKVILLE - Main St at the Court  House, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Jerry Mersch  513-702-4949

* CHESTERTON - Indian Boundary Rd west of Hwy 49, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Clark Gloyeske 219-680-0901

* COLUMBIA CITY - Main St (State Rd 9) at Van Buren St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.;  Dave Koontz  574-551-0239

* COLUMBUS - Second St at Washington, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Don Demas  812-372-0774

CONNERSVILLE - 30th St at Park Rd, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Joyce Nobbe  765-647-3154

* DELPHI - 101 W Main St, Saturday, Oct 5, 3:00 to 4:00 p.m., meet at the gazebo; Patricia Cole  331-302-0213

* ELKHART - State Road 33 at Mishawaka Rd, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Darlene Leitz  574-875-0885 and Elkhart County Right To Life  574-295-7163

* EVANSVILLE - Green River Road at Lloyd Expy, 1:30 to 3:00 p.m.; Mary Ellen VanDyke  812-474-3195 

FISHERS - 116th St at Allisonville Rd, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Mike Sheek  317-509-1450

* FRANKFORT / CLINTON COUNTY - Wabash St (SR 28E) at Maish Rd, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; signs at Frankfort High School lot; Jim Guckien  765-659-3824

* GOSHEN - S 3rd St at W Lincoln Ave, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Darlene Leitz  574-875-0885

 GREENCASTLE - Washington St at College Ave, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Mary Howard  317-539-5727

* GREENSBURG - N Lincoln St at 10th St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Patricia Koors  812-663-8542

* HARTFORD CITY - SR 3 at SR 26, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Ann Clamme-Monroe  765-348-1507   Pics 2010

* HIGHLAND / MUNSTER / LANSING - Ridge Rd at Indianapolis Blvd, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Lake County Right to Life - Lillian Burnett  219-838-1138

* INDIANAPOLIS / CENTRAL INDIANA - Meridian Street from North St to 38th St, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.;  Larry Holbrook  317-919-1653

* KOKOMO - Sycamore Ave at Washington St, Sunday, Oct 6, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m. AND Sunday, Jan 19, 2020 (location and time to be announced); David & Ann Ihms  765-883-7681

* LAFAYETTE / TIPPECANOE COUNTY - Sagamore Pkwy N at South St, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Sarah Murphy  765-714-9554

* LAWRENCEBURG - US 50 between Walnut St and Front St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Duane Meyer  812-537-4853

* LEBANON - Lebanon St at Main St on west side of Court House Square, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Dot Isenhower  765-482-1476

* LOGANSPORT - 6th St at Market St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Dave Koontz  574-551-0239

* MARION - W Kem Rd at N Wabash Ave, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Dave Koontz  574-551-0239

 MICHIGAN CITY / TRAIL CREEK - 1501 S Franklin St at Ripley St, 1:30 to 3:00 p.m.; Sheryll Werner  219-861-9037  www.LaPorteCountyRTL.org

* MILAN - Hwy 101 at Hwy 350, 3:00 to 4:00 p.m.; Ed King  812-654-6502

MUNCIE - McGalliard Rd fro Granville to Oakwood, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Sherry Whitesel  765-748-8153

* NOBLESVILLE - Conner St at 10th St, 3:00 to 4:00 p.m.; Dave Shank  317-432-3089

* PERU - Main St at Miami, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Gilbert Keller  574-382-0118 and Wendy Langer  765-473-5543

* PLYMOUTH - Michigan St at Jefferson St, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Chris White  219-544-1011

* PORTAGE - Central Avenue at Willocreek Rd, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Kenneth Miller  219-762-0896

* RICHMOND / WAYNE COUNTY - S "A" St at  S 16th St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Cheryl Spence  765-935-1786

 ROCHESTER - Main St at 9th St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Dave Koontz  574-551-0239

* ROCKPORT / SPENCER COUNTY - Hwy 66 at Hwy 161, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Pastor Walter Phillips  812-686-8000

* SOUTH BEND - Ironwood Dr between Edison Rd and St Rt 23, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Melanie Garcia  574-232-5433

* SYRACUSE - State Rd 13 at Pittsburgh St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Dave Koontz  574-551-0239

* TERRE HAUTE - 3rd St at Wabash Ave, Sunday, Oct 6, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m. AND Friday, Jan 17, 2020, 12:00 to 1:00 p.m.; Tom McBroom  812-841-0060 - Pics 2010 2011 2012 2014

* VALPARAISO - Roosevelt Road and Lincolnway, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Pat Tuttle  219-246-3763

* WABASH - Cass St by Lighthouse Mission Store, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Dave Koontz  574-551-0239 

* WARSAW - Winona Ave at Buffalo St (SR 15), 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Dave Koontz574-551-0239 and Right to Life of North IN  574-267-3481

 WESTFIELD - SR 32 at Union St, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Susan Morris & Katie Svec  317-774-7832  

* WINCHESTER / RANDOLPH COUNTY - W Washington St at Meridian St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Jane Rogers  765-584-2442

IOWA   * verified for Sunday, Oct 6, 2019 unless noted   ~ not in 2019    ? registration has not been received

ALGONA - N Jones St (Hwy 169) at State St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; James Lauer  515-782-3749

AMES - Lincoln Way outside the Memorial Union, 11:45 to 1:00 p.m.; Students for Life - Greg Schaub

 BETTENDORF / DAVENPORT - Middle Rd at Happy Joe Dr, 1:00 to 2:00 p.m.; Jesse (Jessica) Ricke  563-332-0475

* BOONE - Story St at 12th St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Deacon Scott Steffen  712-292-8567

* CARROLL - Hwy 30 at Main St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; signs at Court House lot; Dave Prenger  712-792-2940

* CEDAR RAPIDS - 3425 First Ave SE, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Sue Martinek  319-270-0054   Pics 2010  2015

 CHEROKEE- Second St / Hwy 59 at Main St, Sunday, Oct 20, 1:00 to 2:00 p.m.; Terry Boisen  712-225-4948

 CLINTON - 1702 N 2nd St at 18th Ave N, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Diane Tuesher  563-212-7826

* COUNCIL BLUFFS - W Broadway from 16th St to 23rd St, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; signs at 16th St and 22nd St; Eileen Smith  402-598-1798

* DECORAH - E Main St at Court St, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Mary Eileen DevineMeyer  563-382-4715

* DES MOINES - Merle Hay Rd, signs at St Theresa Catholic Church, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Ruth Kabitzke  515-965-1343

* DUBUQUE - Bluff St at Dodge St (Hwy 20), 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Ashley Stackis  563-556-5960  

* DYERSVILLE - Hwy 136 at 9th St in front of Beckman Catholic High School, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Ashley Stackis  563-556-5960 

* ELDORA - Edgington Ave/Hwy 175 at Washington St at the Court House, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Pastor Ken Nason  641-864-3597

* EMMETSBURG - Hwy 18 (Main St) at Lake St, 1:00 to 2:00 p.m.; Jeff & Laura Swift  712-852-2170

* FAIRFIELD / JEFFERSON COUNTY - Burlington Ave at Court St, 1:00 to 2:00 p.m.; Karen Crossland  641-919-9037

 FORT  DODGE - Bus Hwy 20 (5th Ave S) at 13th St, 12:00 noon to 1:00 p.m.; Hiedi Towney  515-955-6077

 GLENWOOD - Locust St at Sharp St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Richard Retz  712-527-5451

* HARLAN / SHELBY COUNTY - NE corner of Chatburn Ave at Hwy 59, 1:30 to 2:30 p.m.; Denise Reinig  712-743-3864

* LAWLER - Hwy 24 at Veterans Memorial, 1:00 to 2:00 p.m.; Sheila Rassman  563-569-8387

* LE MARS - Plymouth St at 2nd Ave NW/SW, 1:15 to 2:30 p.m.; Mary Ann Ruether  712-546-6779

* MAPLETON - Hwy 141 (4th St) at Main St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; David Bruning  712-880-0206

* MARSHALLTOWN - Center St at W Olive St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Mary Mauk  641-750-8412

* MASON CITY - 4th St SW at Pierce St, 1:00 to 2:30 p.m.; Melany Hejlik  641-923-8041

* MISSOURI VALLEY - Lincoln Hwy at 2nd - 3rd St, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Sharon Buss  402-490-7185

* ODEBOLT - Hwy 175 at Hwy 39, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Joan Godbersen  712-661-9359

* ONAWA - 610 Iowa Ave at 6th St at the Court House, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Dorothy Schlitter  712-433-2328 and Karen Barber  712-433-2324

 OSKALOOSA - A Ave at Market St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; coordinator to be appointed

* SIOUX CITY - Gordon Dr at Stone Ave, 1:30 to 3:00 p.m.; Kristie McGregor  712-389-1962

 SIOUX CITY - Hamilton Blvd at Stone Park Blvd, 1:30 to 3:00 p.m.; Renae Simons  712-333-0122

* STORM LAKE - 800 Oneida St, 1:30 to 2:30 p.m.; Carol Remer  712-371-3001

* WASHINGTON - Hwy 92 (W Madison St) at South H Ave, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; meet at aquatic center at 2:15 p.m.; Nancy Skubal  319-657-2315

KANSAS   * verified for Sunday, Oct 6, 2019 unless noted   ~ not in 2019    ? registration has not been received

(For additional information about Life Chains in Kansas, please contact State Director Leah Miller - Kansans for Life  316-687-5433 or 971-222-1356)  Kansas pics -  2016  

 ABILENE - N Buckeye Ave at 16th St, meet at Faith Lutheran Church, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Pastor Justin Panzer  785-479-1956

* ANTHONY - N State Rd 14 at Main St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Loretta Kerschen  316-554-4981 and Bodie Tedder 888-896-1886

* ARGONIA - Hwy 160 north of town across from church, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Loretta Kerschen  316-554-4981 and Bodie Tedder 888-896-1886

ARKANSAS CITY - Summit St at Kansas Ave, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Tim Durham  620-441-1082

* ATCHISON - Hwy 59 at 10th St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Mary Ellen Auffert 913-360-6103 and Sherry Lange  913-367-1858 and Jovita Anderson  913-360-0449

ATWOOD - Hwy 36 at Hwy 25, 1:00 to 2:00 p.m.; Roger Snodgrass 785-626-9660 or 800-730-3302  Pics  2016

* AUGUSTA - W 7th St (Hwy 54) at State St, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Mike & Maxine Moore  316-775-2435

* BELLEVILLE - US Hwy 81 from 18th St to 23rd St, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Karen Splichal 785-527-2690

BELOIT - Hersey Ave at Main St at Mitchell County Courthouse, 1:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Renee Gengler 562-756-0908

* BELPRE - Hwy 50 at K19, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Linda Baker  620-324-5269

* BLUE RAPIDS / WATERVILLE - Main St at 5th St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Fran Coleman  785-629-0016

* CANEY - Hwy 75 (Second St) at McGee St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Mariam Staton  620-879-2674 and Beverly Lynn  620-879-2728

CHANUTE - 14th St at S Santa Fe, 1:00 to 2:00 p.m.; Herman Colvin 620-431-0393

CLAY CENTER - Hwy 15 at Hwy 24, 3:45 to 5:00 p.m.; meet at 5th & Dexter First Baptist Church for signs; Sandy Boeschling  785-632-5308

* CLONMEL / VIOLA - K-42 Hwy at 71st St S, 1:00 to 2:00 p.m.; St John the Evangelist Catholic Church  620-545-7171

COFFEYVILLE - Patterson Blvd (US 169) at 11th St (US 166), 1:30 to 2:30 p.m.; Brian Sherwood  620-251-4578   Pics 2010  2015 

COLBY - Hwy 25 (Range Ave) at I-70, 4:00 to 5:00 p.m.; Francis & Geri Landry 785-460-2258  and Elisa & Aaron Horinek 785-458-9311

CONCORDIA - 81 Hwy at 6th St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Lindy Meyer 785-614-0831

* CONWAY SPRINGS - 5th St (K-49) at Spring St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Kay Neises 620-584-2233   Pics 2010 2015 

DERBY - K-15 at Madison Ave, 1:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Chuck & Rosemary Pawloski 316-258-3439

* DODGE CITY - 1901 N 14th St at Comanche, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Mark & Cheryl Koontz  620-225-1789    Pics 2010 2015

* EL DORADO / BUTLER COUNTY - W Central at Gordy St, 1:00 to 3:00 p.m.; signs east of Court House; Yvonne Martin  316-323-4534

* ELLSWORTH - KS Hwy 156 at Kunkle Dr, 12:00 to 1:00 p.m.; Paul Bahr  785-531-1101

* EMPORIA - Merchant St at 6th Ave, 3:00 to 4:00 p.m.; Kellie Vajgrt  308-991-6981

* EUREKA - River Rd at Main St, 1:00 to 2:00 p.m.; Dolores Ball  620-583-5495 and Orella Hosack  620-750-0747

FORT SCOTT - S Hwy 69 (S Main St) at S National Ave, 1:30 to 3:00 p.m.; meet at parking lot of First Southern Baptist Church; Calvin Barr  620-223-0363

GARNETT - Maple St (Hwy 59) between Park Rd and 4th Ave, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Jan Elsasser 785-448-7990 and Cecilia Lamb  785-433-1311

GODDARD - 199th St W (Goddard Rd) at Hwy 54-400 (Kellogg), 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Carolyn Stuhlsatz  316-531-2227

* HARPER - Hwy 160 at Central, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Loretta Kerschen  316-554-4981 and Bodie Tedder 888-896-1886

HAYS - Meet at St Joseph Cemetery and proceed to Vine St at 27th St, 1:00 to 2:30 p.m.; Brad Stramel 785-625-7339

* HUTCHINSON - 17th St at Lorraine, 1:30 to 2:30 p.m.; Betty Rajewski 620-474-0290   Pics 2010 2015

IOLA - Madison at 310 S Jefferson, 3:00 to 4:00 p.m., meet at Parish Center at 2:30 p.m.; Carol Meeker  620-365-2277

* JUNCTION CITY - 6th St at Washington St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Caryn Staatz  785-761-6328 or Sue Ruhnke  785-257-3470

* KANSAS CITY - Parallel Pkwy at Village West Pkwy, 1:30 to 2:30 p.m.; Kim Wetzel-Williams  913-335-0554   Pics 2010 2015 

* KANSAS CITY - 95th St from Quivira to State Line Rd, 1:30 to 2:30 p.m.; signs at 95th/Quivira, Antioch, Nall and Mission; Mary Kay Culp  913-642-5433 and Rachel Bishop  913-642-5433  Pics 2010

KINGMAN / St PATRICK - West D Ave (Hwy 54) at Sugar St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Stan Goetz  620-532-3690 or 316-259-0983

* LAWRENCE - Iowa St at 23rd, 12:30 to 2:00 p.m.; Jennifer "Jen" Meitl Conrad  785-766-6189

* LEAVENWORTH- 4th St Trafficway from Limit St to Marion, 2:30 to 3:30p.m.; signs at six stations along route;  Laurie Hable

LIBERAL - 15th at Calhoun Ave, 3:00 to 4:00 p.m.; Rev James Dieker  620-624-4135

* LINDSBORG - 215 N Harrison St at grocery store, 2:00 to 3:10 p.m.; Joyce Tolle  620-245-4109

MANHATTAN - Anderson Ave at Dennison Ave , 1:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Cats for Life (KSU Students for Right to Life) Abbie Lane  913-530-2240

* MARYSVILLE - 10th St (Hwy 77) at Center St (Hwy 36), 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Ruth & Melissa Wetter  785-562-2600

* McPHERSON - Kansas Ave at Elm St at Linnea Park, 1:30 to 3:.00 p.m.; Dave O'Reilly  620-757-5337 and Marcie Cottrell  620-480-1106

MERIDEN - Hwy 4 in front of market, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Avis Fletcher  785-438-8140

MULVANE - K-15 at Rock Rd / Second St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Frank Mistretta  316-304-2372

NEODESHA - 9th St at Main St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Lisa  Newland  620-325-5215

NEWTON / HARVEY COUNTY - Main St at 9th St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Gordon & Terry Wiebe  316-799-2866 or Kermit & Jinny Iserhardt  316-283-1119

* NORTON - Hwy 36 at Hwy 283, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Barbara Ruhnke  785-854-8544

* OTTAWA - Main St at 5th St west of courthouse, 2:00 - 3:00 p.m.;  Bequi Hicks  785-418-5652   Pics 2010

* OVERLAND PARK - 95th St from Quivira to State Line Rd, 1:30 to 2:30 p.m.; signs at 95th/Quivira, Antioch, Nall and Mission; Mary Kay Culp 913-642-5433 and Rachel Bishop  913-642-5433   Pics 2010 2015

* PAOLA - Baptiste Dr at Angela St in front of bank, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Margaret Ball  913-980-5633

* PARSONS - Main St at 16th St (US Hwy 59), 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Sonja Schibi  307-760-2580

PERRY /WILLIAMSTOWN - Hwy 24/40 at Oak St / 59, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Charles Stutesman  785-220-5405

* PHILLIPSBURG - Third St at State St /Hwy 36, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Patricia Dusin  785-302-1220

PITTSBURG - Broadway St at 9th St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Kelsey VanFossan  816-457-0658

* PLAINVILLE - 1100 S Washington at First Baptist Church AND Hwy 183 at north end of town by the Catholic Church, 1:30 to 3:00 p.m.; Lori Bohrer 785-434-6371

PLEASANTON - 613 Main St, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Pastor Doug Sarver  913-352-8558

* QUINTER - Castle Rock St near I-70 a parking lot of former restaurant, 2:30 to 4:00 p.m.; Teresa Selensky  785-673-9775

SABETHA - Old US 75 Hwy at Oregon St, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Lesa Duryea  785-741-2239

* SALINA - Crawford at S 9th St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Norbert & Marlene Hermes  785-823-6775

SCHULTE - K42 at MacArthur Rd, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Dale Thome  316-258-4416

* SENECA - Hwy 36 at 201 N 5th St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Margie Shinn  785-336-3325

St MARY'S - Hwy 24 (Bertrand Ave) at 2nd St, Saturday, Oct 12, 10:00 to 11:30 a.m. and Saturday, Oct 26, 10:00 to 11:30 a.m.; Larry & Mary Lenherr  785-437-2758

St MARY'S - Hwy 24 (Bertrand Ave) at Grand Ave, Wednesday, Jan 22, 2020, 5:30 p.m.; Danielle Grieco

SUBLETTE -  Hwy 83 at Hwy 56, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Sharon Lower  620-675-2738

TOPEKA - 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Bibi Zweig  785-969-2706 and Anita Reynoldson  785-230-5699 and Pat Shehi  785-246-0452
       
~ Washburn Ave between 17th St and 21st St
      
 * 21st St at Wanamaker Rd
       
~ 29th St  at California Ave

* VALLEY CENTER / WICHITA - W 53rd St N at N Meridian Ave, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Therese Harre  316-941-6990 and Elaine Fisher  316-838-5599

WASHINGTON - US 36 at K 15, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Darrell & Debbie Schlabach  785-337-2639   Pics  2016

WATHENA - Hwy 36 from 5th St to St Joseph St, 3:00 to 4:00 p.m.; Fr Francis Bakyor  785-989-4818 and Kevin Vertin 816-262-9135

WELLINGTON - 15th St at "B" St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Rev Zane & Charlotte Brooks  620-326-5521

* WICHITA - Amidon St N at 21st St N, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Janice "Jan" Rocheleau 316-942-0552  Pics 2016

 WICHITA - Central St at Greenwich at Holy Cross Lutheran Church, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Pastor Dan Myers  316-619-1532

* WICHITA - Central St at Rock Rd, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Wendy Johnson 316-648-6223   Pics 2010 2015

WICHITA - E Central St at Spruce St, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Bonnie Toombs 316-269-3935

WICHITA - 5107 Kellogg Ave (Hwy 54) at Bleckley St, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Jennifer McCoy  316-871-0672

WICHITA - Maize Rd at 21st St, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; David Graver  316-650-2374

WICHITA - Rock Rd at 29th St N, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Respect Life Office at Resurrection Church 316-744-2776 and Mike & Linda Thom  316-744-8990

* WICHITA / VALLEY CENTER - W 53rd St N at N Meridian Ave, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Therese Harre 316-941-6990 and Elaine Fisher  316-838-5599

WINFIELD - US Hwy 77 N at Manning St at Island Park, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Fr. Kenneth Schuckman 620-221-3610 and Gretchen Walker  620-221-3610

KENTUCKY   * verified for Sunday, Oct 6, 2019 unless noted   ~ not in 2019    ? registration has not been received

* ASHLAND / TRI-STATE - Winchester Ave from 13th to 15th Sts, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Sandy Bellomy 606-325-7654    Pics 2010 2015

* BOWLING GREEN - Ten locations on Campbell Ln from Smallhouse Rd to Greenwood Park Church of Christ, Sunday, Oct 27, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Linda Pardue 270-842-9671

* CATLETTSBURG / TRI-STATE - US Rt 23 at US Rt 60, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Jerry & Ginger Clark  606-739-6710

* ELIZABETHTOWN - Hwy 31-W at Ring Rd and other locations, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Right To Life Kentucky Heartland  and Ed Cecil  270-765-2836

* FRANKLIN - Main St at E Kentucky St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Colleen Rafferty  270-776-6177

* GLASGOW - South L Rogers Rd at Mallory Dr, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Nancy Sasser  270-407-9753

* GRAYSON - Carol Malone Blvd (Rt 7) at Collete St in front of KY Christian University, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Sandy Bellomy  606-325-7654

* GREENUP - Main St between Laurel St and Hickory St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Sandy Bellomy  606-325-7654

* HOPKINSVILLE - 902 E 9th St at Walnut St, Sunday, Oct 13, 2:30 to 4:00 p.m.; Bill Rush  270-885-2888

* LOUISA - Madison St at Main St by the bridge, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Sandy Bellomy 606-325-7654

MUNFORDVILLE - Across from station at 1308 Main St (Hwy 31W), 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; John Warren 270-528-6789

* OWENSBORO - Frederica St between Parrish Ave and Towne Sq Mall, Sunday, Oct 27, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Kimberly Wolfe Davis  270-315-1429

* RADCLIFF - Hwy 31-W at Lincoln Trl Blvd, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Right to Life Kentucky Heartland and Ed Cecil  270-765-2836

* RICHMOND - Eastern Bypass at Kit Carson Dr, 1:00 to 2:30 p.m.; Bill Wason  859-248-6654

LOUISIANA   * verified for Sunday, Oct 6, 2019 unless noted   ~ not in 2019    ? registration has not been received

(For additional information about Life Chains in Louisiana, please contact State Director Julie Hanks 985-351-3143)

* ALEXANDRIA / PINEVILLE / CENLA - 2nd St at Jackson St at the bridge, Sunday, Oct 27, 2:00  to 3:00 p.m.; Donna Domzalski  318-445-7525

* COVINGTON - Hwy 21 at Brewster Rd, Sunday, Oct 20, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; meet at Lakeshore Church, 15261 Brewster Rd at 1:30 p.m. for signs and instructions; Anne Fontcuberta  985-502-1343

* DENHAM SPRINGS - Range Ave in front of High School, Saturday, Oct 12, 10:00 to 11:00 a.m.; Elaine Matherne  225-665-7239

* GOLDEN MEADOW - 723 N Bayou Dr (Hwy 1) at Catholic Church, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Nanette Ledet  985-859-3294 or 985-475-5428 church

* HOUMA - Tunnel Blvd at Mr. Ronnie's, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Joann Williams  985-868-1505 and 985-804-3390

LAFAYETTE - Evangeline Thruway at Simcoe St at St Genevieve Catholic Church, 4:00 to 5:00 p.m.; Donna Morgan

* LOCKPORT - LA Hwy 1 (Crescent Ave) at Church St by the town hall, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Libby Perrilloux  985-532-3533

* LOCKPORT - 1200 Crescent Ave, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Carol Knight  985-691-1817

NAPOLEONVILLE - LA Hwy 1 at Franklin St, Saturday, Oct ?, 10:00 to 11:00 a.m.; Mona Woods  985-513-2666   Pics 2010  2015

NEW ORLEANS / METAIRIE - Veteran's Blvd at Causeway Blvd, 1:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Shanon Snyder  504-835-6520

* PATTERSON - Hwy 90 at Wise St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Anna Picou  985-518-6374

* PIERRE PART - LA Hwy 70 at S Bay Rd, 1:00 to 2:00 p.m.; Linda O'Neal  985-252-6490

* PONCHATOULA - Hwy 22 at 8th St, 9:30 to 10:30 a.m.; Julie Hanks  985-351-3143

RUSTON - S Trenton / Hwy 167 at E Georgia Ave / Hwy 80, 2:30 to 3:00 p.m.; signs at Ruston Civic Center; Pastor Brian Britt  318-255-3594

* SLIDELL - Gause Blvd from I-10 to Hwy 11, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Michelle Gorney  985-640-8765 and Pastor Jerry Cocran  985-863-9444

THIBODAUX - LA Hwy 1 (1st St) at Canal Blvd, Sunday, Oct ?, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Students for Life  985-446-8495  or 210-253-0311

* THIBODAUX / CHACKBAY - LA Hwy 20 at LA Hwy 304, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Joan Clement  985-859-5340

MAINE   * verified for Sunday, Oct 6, 2019 unless noted   ~ not in 2019    ? registration has not been received

(For additional information about Life Chains in Maine, please contact State Director Mary Rose Pray  207-882-9640.)

* COLUMBIA - US Rte 1 at Station Rd, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.;  Cathy Fonda  207-483-4655

* ELLSWORTH - High St at Main St, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Kathy Birdsall  207-460-1021  and  Linda Hardy  207-422-3452

* FORT KENT - E Main St at Market St across from Catholic Church, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; first-time friends come at 1:40 p.m. pepared for unexpected weather; Joel Martin  207-834-2140

* LEWISTON / AUBURN - across Longley Bridge, Main St / Court St, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Ron Charpentier 207-402-2315 and Michelle Morneault 207-998-2368

* LINCOLN - Main St at mini mall, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Kris MacEachern  207-794-6766

~ MACHIAS - Rt 1 between Water St and 29 Dublin St on Water Street Bridge, 1:30 to 2:30 p.m.; Pastor Thomas Neal  207-460-1392

* MADAWASKA - Main St at Saint Thomas St, 1:00 to 2:00 p.m.; Don & Irene Blanchette  207-728-6092

PORTLAND - Congress St at Elm St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Carolyn Gilman  207-894-5063

~ SANFORD - Winter St at Riverside Ave, 1:30 to 2:30 p.m.; Albert Sampson 207-646-0293

* WISCASSET - Rt 1 at the Town Office, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Mary Rose Pray  207-882-9640

MARYLAND   * verified for Sunday, Oct 6, 2019 unless noted   ~ not in 2019    ? registration has not been received

ARNOLD / SEVERNA PARK - Ritchie Hwy at McKinsey Rd, date to be announced, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Maureen Stansell  410-353-2910

* BENEDICT - Rt 231 at 7185 Benedict Ave, St Francis de Sales Catholic Church, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m. ; Fr Kevin Cusick  301-274-3416

CAMBRIDGE / DORCHESTER COUNTY - US Rt 50 at Meteor Ave, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Olivia Schunick  410-228-3396

ELDERSBURG / SYKESVILLE - 915 Liberty Rd at Martz Rd, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; coordinator to be appointed

* EMMITSBURG - Main St at S Seton Ave, 3:00 to 4:00 p.m.; Mary Buchheit  410-831-7429

* FREDERICK - Rt 40 W at Baughmans Ln, 3:00 to 4:00 p.m.; Dolores Gebus  301-695-3408

GAITHERSBURG / ROCKVILLE - Summit Ave at S Frederick Ave (Rt 355), date and time to be announced; James & Angela Wasel  202-486-7041

* HANCOCK - Main St at Virginia Ave, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Marion Thomas  301-678-6295

* JARRETTSVILLE / HARFORD COUNTY - Rt 165 (Baldwin Mill Rd) at W Jarrettsville Rd (Rt 23), 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Deborah Brocato 410-440-6348  Pics 2011 2012

* La PLATA - Charles St (Rt 6) at Rt 301. Pick up signs at St Mary's Ave and Queen Anne's St, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Jennifer Crispell  240-776-4028

* LEXINGTON PARK - Three Notch Rd / Rt 235 from Immaculate Heart of Mary Church to Gate 1 NAS Patuxent River, 2:00 to 4:00 p.m.; Jim McFillin  301-863-3887

* TANEYTOWN / CARROLL COUNTY - Main Square at Baltimore St at York St, 2:30 to 4:00 p.m.; Vincent Perticone   410-756-4886

* THURMONT - Rt 550 at Rt 77, Sunday, Oct 28, 3:30 to 4:30 p.m.; Deacon John Hawkins   301-538-7597

* WESTMINSTER - Rt 140 at Sullivan Rd, 3:30 to 5:00 p.m.;  Maria DeCesare  410-848-0716 and 443-789-4916

MASSACHUSETTS   * verified for Sunday, Oct 6, 2019 unless noted   ~ not in 2019    ? registration has not been received

LEOMINSTER / N WORCESTER COUNTY - Main St at West St at Monument Square, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Robin Koroskenyi  978-500-0982

 LONGMEADOW - Longmeadow St (Rt 5) at Bliss Rd, Saturday, Oct 12, 11:00 a.m. to 12:00 Noon; Tony Moran   413-209-4131

* OXFORD - Main St at Charlton St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; David Barbale  508-397-6709

* SHREWSBURY - White City Plaza, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Louise Faiola  508-756-1150 - Pics 2014  2016

* WEYMOUTH - Middle St at Main St / Rt 18, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Glen Allshouse  781-986-2277

* WORCESTER - Elm Park and Lincoln Street Plaza (two stations), 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Louise Faiola  508-756-1150

MICHIGAN   * verified for Sunday, Oct 6, 2019 unless noted   ~ not in 2019    ? registration has not been received

(For additional information about Life Chains in Michigan, please contact State Director
Deborah Bloomfield  734-934-2599.)

* ALLEGAN - Cedar St at Trowbridge, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Regina "Gina" Krcatovish  269-397-6046

* ALPENA - State St at Ripley Blvd at Bob's Muffler, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Mike & Jeanne Cornelius  989-464-6471

* ANN ARBOR - Huron Pky at Washtenaw Ave, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Marilyn Geyer  734-973-2422  and Sandie Weathers

* AUBURN HILLS - Walton Blvd east of Opdyke Rd, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Right to Life - Lifespan   734-524-0162

* BATTLE CREEK - Capital Ave SW at Beckley Rd, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Tammy Allington  269-979-9729

* BELLEVILLE - Main St at Five Points, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Right to Life - Lifespan  734-524-0162

* BENZONIA / BENZIE COUNTY - US Hwy 31 from Stop Light south to Grace/Love Rd, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; David Penney 231-882-0204 and Pastor Mike Belinsky and Roger Stanwick

 BERKLEY / ROYAL OAK - Woodward Ave from 11 to 12 Mile Rd, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Right To Life - Lifespan   734-524-0162

* BIG RAPIDS / MECOSTA COUNTY - State St at Cedar St, 1:30 to 2:30 p.m.; Debbie Magnuson  231-796-7229

* BRIGHTON - Grand River at Main St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Right to Life - Livingston County   810-227-5788

* BRIGHTON (EAST) - Grand River at St Patrick Catholic Church, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Respect Life Ministry  810-229-9863 and Right to Life - Livingston County  810-227-5788

BROWNSTOWN TOWNSHIP - Gibraltar Rd between Fort St and Allen Rd, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Jill Brazier  734-664-6731

CANTON - Lilley Rd south of Cherry Hill Rd, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Right To Life - Lifespan  734-524-0162

* CLARKSTON - Sashabaw Rd between Waldon and Maybee Rds, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Right To Life - Lifespan  734-524-0162

* CLARKSTON - Dixie Hwy south of White Lake Rd, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Right To Life - Lifespan  734-524-0162

CLAWSON - 14 Mile Rd at Rochester Rd, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Right to Life - Lifespan  734-524-0162

* CLINTON TOWNSHIP - Gratiot Ave from 15 to 16 Mile Rds, 1:30 to 3:00 p.m.; Right To Life - Warren CenterLine  586-268-8607 and Dot Nowak  586-979-7171

* DEARBORN - Telegraph Rd at Cherry Hill, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Susan Tesorero - Dearborn Area Right to Life  313-516-7522

DEARBORN - Telegraph Rd at Wilson Ave, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Right to Life - Lifespan  734-524-0162

DEARBORN - Michigan Ave west of Schaefer in front of Old City Hall; 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Right To Life - Lifespan  734-524-0162

DEARBORN HEIGHTS - 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Right To Life - Lifespan  734-524-0162
        
* Ann Arbor Tr at Kinmore St
        *
 Telegraph Rd one block south of Joy Rd 
         
  Telegraph Rd at Ford Rd to Hass St 

* DEARBORN HEIGHTS SOUTH - Telegraph Rd north of Van Born at Dartmouth AND at Annapolis, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Kathy Fastiggi  313-870-7898 and Patricia Monroe  313-565-6827

DETROIT - Gratiot at 6 Mile Rd north to Mapleridge, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Right To Life - Lifespan  734-524-0162  Pics 2012

* EAST CHINA - River Rd at Recor Rd, 1:30 to 3:00 p.m.; Keith Coffey  810-765-8755

* EAST TAWAS - US 23 at Newman St, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Linda Hicks  989-984-7789

* EATON RAPIDS - Main St at Knight St, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Al Etheridge  517-230-6915

* ESCANABA - 501 N Lincoln Rd/US 41; 1:30 to 3:00 p.m.; meet in grocery store parking lot at 1:15; Sue Tackman  906-553-8378

* FARMINGTON HILLS - 12 Mile Rd between Orchard Lake Rd and Farmington Rd, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Right To Life - Lifespan  734-524-0162

* FENTON- Silver Pkwy between Owen Rd and Silver Lake Rd, 1:30 to 2:30 p.m.; Fenton Right To Life  810-593-7259

* FERNDALE - Woodward Ave between 8 and 9 Mile Rds, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Right To Life - Lifespan  734-524-0162

FLINT - G-3371 Beecher Rd as part of 40 Days for Life

* FOWLERVILLE - Grand River from Ann St to East St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Right to Life - Livingston County   810-227-5788

* FRASER - 14 Mile Rd west of Utica Rd, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Right To Life - Lifespan  734-524-0162

* FREELAND - 284 E Washington / Freeland Rd at Second St at Freeland Assembly of God, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Pastor Tom Wirtz  989-695-2673

* GLADWIN - Cedar Ave (M-61) at Silverleaf; meet at county courthouse, 1:30 to 2:30 p.m.; Larry Stoinski  989-435-9137

* GRAND RAPIDS / KENTWOOD / WYOMING - 44th St between Breton Rd SE and Ivanrest Ave SW (signs at NW corner of Clyde Park and NE corner of Spartan Industrial Dr); 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Mel Cooke 616-676-9239  and  John & Elsie Kuipers  616-534-9298

* GREENVILLE - M-57 / Washington St at M-91 / Lafayette St; 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Dale Reyburn  616-754-9365  and  Kathleen Schmiedicke  616-754-6829

GROSSE POINTE PARK - Mack Ave at Outer Dr, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Right To Life - Lifespan  734-524-0162

* HALE - St. Pius X Church on M65, 10:30 to 11:30 a.m.; Virginia Pitman  989-756-4117

* HASTINGS - Broadway at State St, 2:15 to 3:30 p.m.; Marty Preston  269-948-8834 and Jody May  269-370-0067

* HIGHLAND - M59/Highland Rd at Milford Rd, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Catherine Kristian  248-895-6152

* HOLLAND - 16th St at Fairbanks Ave, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Ann Wilson  616-396-1037

* HOLLY - N Saginaw St / N Holly Rd at Grange Hall Rd, meet at Kerton Lumber lot, 1:30 to 3:00 p.m.; Martha Burton  248-634-3343

* HOUGHTON - M-26 / Memorial Dr at Razorback Dr, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Barbara Mae King  906-337-3454

* HOWELL - Grand River in front of the courthouse, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Right To Life - Livingston County  810-227-5788

IRON RIVER - US Hwy 2 at Riverside Plaza, Saturday, Oct ?, 10:30 a.m. to 12:00 noon; Christina Velie  906-553-4899

* JACKSON - 2021 W Michigan Ave at Summit Heights Dental Care, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Kathy Potts - Jackson Right to Life  517-784-1300  

* KALAMAZOO / PORTAGE - Westnedge Ave at Milham Rd, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Deena Anderson  269-303-8016

* LAKE ORION - Lapeer Rd (M-24) at Indianwood in front of St Joseph Church, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Mary Renkola 

* LANSING - Grand River Ave at Abbot Rd, Brookfield Plaza, and St. Martha's Church (1100 W Grand River Ave), 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Ann Zygmontowicz  517-515-1888

* LAPEER - M-24 (Main St) at M-21, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Denise Gabryel  810-834-2200

* LEXINGTON - M-25 at Denisson St, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Jean Jones  810-434-6563   Pics 2010  2015  2016

* LINCOLN PARK – Fort St near Champaign Rd and Fort St at London Rd; 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Deborah Bloomfield  734-934-2599   Pics 2016

* LIVONIA - Farmington Rd north of 5 Mile Rd. 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Right To Life - Lifespan  734-524-0162

* LIVONIA - Five Mile Rd between Levan and Farmington Rds, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Right To Life - Lifespan  734-524-0162

* LIVONIA - Middlebelt Rd at Jamison St two blocks south of 5 Mile Rd to 6 Mile Rd, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Right To Life - Lifespan  734-524-0162

LIVONIA - Newburgh Rd between 6 Mile Rd and Laurel Park Dr, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Right To Life - Lifespan  734-524-0162

* LIVONIA - Plymouth Rd between Farmington and Merriman Rds, 1:00 to 2:30 p.m.; Right To Life - Lifespan  734-524-0162

LIVONIA - Schoolcraft Rd between Merriman and Farmington Rds in front of AAA Pregnancy Resource Center, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Right To Life - Lifespan  734-524-0162

LOWELL - Main St at Hudson St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Barbara Hess  616-868-6945 and Deb Schultz  616-206-9852

*MACOMB - 23 Mile Rd at Romeo Plank, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Right To Life - Lifespan   734-524-0162

* MANISTIQUE - 300 E Lakeshore Dr (Hwy 2), Sunday, Sept 29, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; John & Jill Moloney  906-428-6363

* MANISTEE - US 31 at River St, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Rosemary Sutter 231-398-9565

* MARINE CITY - 300 Parker St in front of library, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Right To Life - Lifespan   734-524-0162

* MARLETTE - M-53 (Van Dyke) at Chard St, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Amy Roggenbuck  810-404-0860   Pics 2016

* MARSHALL / CALHOUN COUNTY - W Michigan Ave west of the circle, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Garner Parks  517-629-8197

* MELVINDALE - W Outer Dr at Dix Hwy, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Sharon Grondziak  313-292-2849  Pics 2015 

MIDLAND - S Saginaw Rd at N Jefferson, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Marian Fitzgerald  989-513-1689

MILFORD - 620 General Motors Rd between S Milford Rd and Main St, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Claudia Jarvis  248-885-0323

* MONROE - Telegraph (M-24) at N Frederick, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Stephanie DeSana 734-552-5668 and Sue Miller  734-586-3960

* MONTROSE - Vienna Rd (M-57) at Saginaw St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Judy Shorez  810-639-7175

* NOVI - Novi Rd at Grand River Rd, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Right To Life - Lifespan  734-524-0162

* ONTONAGON - US Hwy 45 at River St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Carol Yakovich  906-884-2365

 OSCODA - Furtaw Field on US 23, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Larry Zucal  989-747-0363

* OTSEGO / PLAINWELL - M-89 near Walmart, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; meet at 2:00 p.m. at the new St Margaret's, 766 S Farmer St, Otsego; Pete Krcatovich  269-760-3872

* PETOSKEY - US 131 at Sheridan St, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; George & Shelley Horniman  231-881-1684

* PINCKNEY - Main St (M-36) at Mill St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Trinity Lutheran Church  734-255-7264 and Right to Life - Livingston County  810-227-5788

* PLYMOUTH - Northwest corner of N Territorial Rd and Beck Rds, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Mary Lockwood 734-395-0677 and  Right To Life - Lifespan  734-524-0162

* PONTIAC - 46408 Woodward Ave at St Vincent de Paul Church, Sunday, Oct 27, 12:30 to 2:00 p.m.; Lourdes Smith  248-332-0283

* REDFORD - Beach Daly at 6 Mile Rd, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Right To Life - Lifespan 734-524-0162  

* RIVERVIEW - Fort Street at Pennsylvania; 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Kim Switzer  734-283-1366 x114

ROCHESTER HILLS - John R Rd between Auburn St and Hamlin St, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Right To Life - Lifespan  734-524-0162

* ROMEO - Van Dyke Rd (Main St) at Croswell between 31 & 32 Mile Rds, 1:45 to 3:30 p.m., meet at St Clement lot; Ronald Stec / Right to Life of N Macomb County  586-752-9180 

ROMULUS - Goddard Rd at Wayne Rd, 1:30 to 3:00 p.m.; Right To Life - Lifespan  734-524-0162

* ROSEVILLE - 13 Mile Rd at Gratiot Ave, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Right To Life - Lifespan  734-524-0162

ROYAL OAK / BERKLEY - Woodward Ave from 11 to 12 Mile Rd, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Right To Life - Lifespan  734-524-0162

* SANFORD - N Saginaw Rd at M-30, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Marian Fitzgerald and Knights of Columbus  989-513-1689

SAULT SAINT MARIE - M-129 at Ashmun St (I-75 Busniess Spur), 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Anthony Stackpoole  906-635-7272

* SHELBY TOWNSHIP - Schoenherr Rd at 12 Mile Rd, 1:00 to 2:00 p.m.; Right To Life - Lifespan  734-524-0162

* SOUTHGATE - Fort St at Eureka Rd; 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Deborah Bloomfield  734-934-2599 and Pastor Harry Edenfield  734-479-6337  Pics 2016

* STANDISH / ARENAC COUNTY - US 23 (Huron Rd) at Cedar St (M-61), Sunday, Sept 29, 1:30 to 3:00 p.m.; Dianna Alley - Arenac County Right to Life  989-654-3575

STERLING HEIGHTS - 15 Mile Rd west of Dodge Park in front of Women Care Clinic, 3:00 to 4:00 p.m.; Suzanne Kochanowicz 586-978-7929

* STERLING HEIGHTS - 17 Mile Rd at Dodge Park Rd, 1:00 to 2:00 p.m.; Right To Life - Lifespan 734-524-0162

* STERLING HEIGHTS - Ryan Rd at 18 Mile Rd, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Right To Life - Lifespan 734-524-0162

* TAYLOR – Telegraph Road at Superior (the Sports Plex), at Pennsylvania, at Northline (St John's Church), between Wick Rd and Goddard, between Goddard and Northline (five locations); 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.;  Ronald & Kathy Allen  734-374-0094

* TEMPERANCE - 4605 St Anthony Rd at St Anthony of Padua Church, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Robert Burke  517-215-8041

* TRAVERSE CITY - Grandview Pkwy / Front Street from Division to Garfield Ave, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Matthew Schoech  231-932-1653

* WALLED LAKE - Pontiac Tr at Maple Rd, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Right-To-Life - Lifespan  734-524-0162

 WARREN - Ryan Rd between 10 1/2 Mile Rd and 11 Mile Rd, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Right-To-Life - Lifespan  734-524-0162

WARREN - Ryan Rd at Frazho Rd (10 1/2 Mile Rd), 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Right-To-Life - Lifespan  734-524-0162

* WAYNE - Michigan Ave between 3rd and 4th Sts, 1:00 to 2:30 p.m.; Right-To-Life - Lifespan  734-524-0162

* WESTLAND -Wayne Rd at Ford Rd AND at Warren Ave, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Right To Life - Lifespan  734-524-0162   Pics 2010  2015 

* WEST BLOOMFIELD - 6765 Orchard Lake Rd at Women's Center quarter mile south of Maple, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Daily Apostle, Brent Heyer   517-894-4334

* WHITE LAKE - M59 (Highland Rd) at Elizabeth Lake Rd, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Janice Brines  248-390-1635

* WILLIAMSTON - Grand River Ave, park at St Mary's Church, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Ann Zygmontowicz   517-351-7651

* WOODHAVEN - Dix-Toledo Rd at King Rd, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Jo Ann Scanland  734-789-8540   Pics 2016

* WYANDOTTE - Fort St from Eureka to Northline; 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Deborah Bloomfield  734-934-2599 and Rosalie Shimkus  734-281-8520  - Pics 2010 2014 2015 2016

MINNESOTA   * verified for Sunday, Oct 6, 2019 unless noted   ~ not in 2019    ? registration has not been received

(For additional information about Life Chains in Minnesota, please contact State Director Linda McGuire  507-259-4035)

* BUFFALO - Hwy 55 between Hwy 25 and Hwy 35, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Patricia Miller  763-607-1185

* FAIRMONT - State St (Hwy 15) at Blue Earth Ave, 1:00 to 2:00 p.m., meet at Knights of Columbus Hall, 920 E 10th St; Sheila Moore  507-236-4506

HOWARD LAKE - State Hwy 12 at 6th St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Jeffrey Schoess  763-913-2822

* JANESVILLE - Old Hwy 14 at Main St, signs at St Anns Catholic and Trinity Lutheran churches, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Laurie Born  507-327-8020

* MARSHALL - Main St at E College Dr, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Jeff Yorde  507-537-1825

REDWOOD FALLS - Hwy 19 Blvd at Hwy 71, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Bernadette Thooft  507-530-8363

* ROCHESTER - 7th St NW at 11th Ave NW, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Linda McGuire  507-259-4035

SLEEPY EYE - Hwy 4 at Hwy 14, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Kathy Wichmann  507-794-6592

* ST. MICHAEL / ALBERTVILLE - County Rd 19 / Main St at Hwy 241, 3:00 to 4:00 p.m.; Tom Melnyk  763-498-6725

WASECA - Hwy 14 at Hwy 13, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m., pick up signs at dentist office; Arlys J. Fell  507-835-5831

* WINONA - Broadway St at Huff St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Kathy Foerster  507-313-6880 - pics 2008  2016

MISSISSIPPI   * verified for Sunday, Oct 6, 2019 unless noted   ~ not in 2019    ? registration has not been received

(For additional information about Life Chains in Mississippi, please contact State Director John Caviness  662-416-2126

BILOXI - Hwy 90 at Porter Ave at Biloxi Lighthouse, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; coordinator to be appointed

* BOONEVILLE - Hwy 145 (2nd St) at Walker Ave, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; signs at Booneville Church of Christ on Hwy 145; John Caviness  662-416-2126

* BROOKHAVEN - Brookway Blvd, 11:00 a.m. to 12:00 noon; Joshua Atwater  601-730-1455

COLLINS - Main St near the courthouse, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Steve & Wanda Carter  601-722-3248

* HOUSTON - Hwy 15 at Hwy 8, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Minnie Jo Hill  662-456-4028

* JACKSON - N State St at Fondren Pl, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Dana Chisholm 601-956-8636

* LAUREL - 16th Ave at 10th St at shopping center lot, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Pastor Cary Kimbrell  601-498-8830

LONG BEACH - Hwy 90 in front of St Thomas Catholic Church, 1:00 to 2:00 p.m.; Ben DiLorenzo  228-596-3379

McCOMB - Delaware Ave at 3rd St, 11:45 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.; Fern M Crossley  601-810-4072

* OCEAN SPRINGS - Hwy 90 at Hanley Rd, 3:00 to 4:00 p.m.; Michael Butler and Amy Meadows  228-875-0654

* PONTOTOC - W Oxford St at Hwy 15N, Sunday, Oct 27, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; signs at West Heights Baptist Church; Alan McNeese  662-297-4914

* SOUTHAVEN - 785 Church Rd W at I-55, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Donna Williamson  662-342-1073

* TUPELO - 118 E Main St (Fair Park / City Hall), 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Monica Smith  662-871-4728 and Grant Sowell  662-791-9599

~ TUPELO - W Main St at Thomas St, 4:30 to 5:30 p.m.; Doug Greenway  662-523-5858

* VANCLEAVE - Hwy 57 in front of high school, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Dr Scott Johnson  228-217-2714

MISSOURI   * verified for Sunday, Oct 6, 2019 unless noted   ~ not in 2019    ? registration has not been received

(For additional information about Life Chains in Missouri, please contact State Directors Marsha Lovan 417-252-7940 and Bill Durbin  636-227-8781)

* ARNOLD - Jeffco Blvd at Hwy 141, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Mary McMahan  314-526-7736

* BALLWIN - 415 Weidman Rd at Manchester Rd at Christ Prince of Peace Church, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Valerie Krygiel  636-391-6289

* BLUE SPRINGS - State Hwy 7 at State Hwy 40, park by west lake, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Alice Goergen  816-224-6768

* BRANSON - 76 Country Blvd at Roark Valley Rd, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Carolyn Lilley  417-337-3001 - Pics  2010 2014 2015 

* BRANSON WEST - State Hwy 76 at State Hwy 13, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Pastor Mike Keeter  417-527-5078

* BONNE TERRE - Benham St / Hwy 47 at Hazel St, 12:30 to 1:30 p.m.; Reta Palmer  573-358-2738

* BUTLER - Ft Scott at Sunset Dr, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Clay & Priscilla Lyons  417-395-4545

* CADET - State Hwy 21 at State Hwy 47E, Sunday, Oct 27, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Pastor John Jones  573-210-6135

* CAPE GIRARDEAU - S Mt Auburn Rd at Hwy 74 (Shawnee Pkwy), 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Kathleen Keesee  573-334-7298 and Cheri Adcock  573-579-1737

* CHESTERFIELD - Baxter Rd at Wild Horse Creek Rd, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Jane Winters 636-537-8405

* CHESTERFIELD - Hwy 141 at Olive Blvd at Incarnate Word Church, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Cindy Reznikov  314-265-4315

* DESOTO - 12635 SH 21 in front of First Assembly of God Church, 1:00 to 2:00 p.m.; Pastor Alexander Anderson  636-337-2212

* DEXTER - One Mile Rd at Bus. Hwy 60, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Carol Beam  573-624-9590

* ELLISVILLE - 15042 Clayton Rd at St Clare of Assisi Church, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Bill & Pat Durbin  636-227-8781  Pics 2016

* FARMINGTON - Karsch Blvd at Washington St, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Dotty Bach  573-756-1357

* FENTON - Hwy 141 at 625 New Smizer Mill Rd, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Donna Childers  636-677-6104

* FESTUS / CRYSTAL CITY - 107 N Truman Blvd (Hwys 61 / 67) at Main St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m., meet at 1:45 in church lot; Gail Murchison  636-633-6054

* FLORISSANT - Lindbergh Blvd (N Hwy 67) at New Halls Ferry Rd, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Susan Bennett  314-921-6434 and David & Pat Drury  314-839-4028

* FLORISSANT - 3860 Lindbergh Blvd (N Hwy 67) between  New Halls Ferry Rd and Old Halls Ferry Rd at St Angela Merici Catholic Church, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Julie Ratermann  314-401-0047

* HANNIBAL - McMasters Ave (Hwy 61) at Brookside Dr in front of high school, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Geraldine "Geri" Graves  573-795-6559

* HILLSBORO - Business Hwy 21 at Main St (Hwy BB), 2:00 to 3:00 p.m., meet at Good Shepherd Church, 703 3rd St at 1:30 p.m. for signs; Mary Thoma  314-609-2773

INDEPENDENCE - 24 Hwy at N Noland Rd, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Steve & Ellen Bishop  816-650-3588

* JOPLIN - Rangeline Rd at 7th St, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Rebekah McLaughlin Buckaloo 417-629-6704 and Terrian Williams  Pics 2010  2015

KANSAS CITY / NORTH - Barry Rd at NW Waukomis Dr / Green Hills Rd, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; coordinator to be appointed

* KANSAS CITY / SOUTH - 95th St at Wornall Rd at Colonial Presbyterian Church, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Beth Sykora  816-444-8113 and Annie Fowler

* KIRKSVILLE - Baltimore St from Cottonwood St to Laharpe, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Jim & Nora Gates  660-665-1048

* MANCHESTER / St LOUIS COUNTY - Manchester Rd at Sulphur Spring Rd / Baxter Rd, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Marianne & Vince Burkemper  636-346-3717

* MARYVILLE - Main St at 3rd St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Lisa Goedken  660-652-3799

* MOBERLY - N Morley St / Bus Hwy 63 at Jefferson Ave, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Therese Sander  660-651-9748

* MOUNTAIN VIEW - Y Hwy at Hwy 60, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Mary West  417-247-0289

* NEVADA - Austin Blvd at Cedar St at First Christian Church, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Dan & Pauline Quest  417-667-5715

* NEW HAVEN - Hwy 100, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Carolyn Phillips  573-834-5236

 * ODESSA - Second St at Mason St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Sandy Lockhart  816-230-7898

* OWENSVILLE - 111 W Lincoln Ave (Hwy 28) at 2nd St, 1:00 to 2:00 p.m.; Sharen Piles  314-570-0353

* PARKVILLE - NW Hwy 45 at Bell Rd, 12:15 to 1:15 p.m.; Pastor John Magas  816-830-7080

* PERRYVILLE - Main St at St Joseph St at the gazebo, 1:00 to 2:00 p.m.; Barbara Miller  573-768-0345 and Joyce Brown  573-547-8515

PIEDMONT - Main St at B Hwy, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Richard McAllister  573-223-7784

* POPLAR BLUFF - Business Hwy 60 at Second St at the court house, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Cassie Willey  573-429-1824

POTOSI - E High St at N Missouri St at the courthouse four-way stop, 2:30 to 4:00 p.m.; Tammie O'Neail  573-438-7292

* RAYTOWN - Blue Ridge Blvd at 8812 E Gregory Blvd, 1:30 to 2:30 p.m.; meet at Our Lady of Lourdes parking at 1:00 p.m.; Priscilla Moran  816-322-2007

* ROLLA - Bishop Ave (US 63)  at 10th St, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Kim Johnson  573-364-3909  or  Matt & Ellen McLaughlin  573-368-3908  Pics 2010  2015 

* SALEM / DENT COUNTY - Hwy 19 at Hwy 32 - 72, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Marca Stephens  573-689-2306 and 573-247-8624

* SEDALIA - W Hwy 50 (Broadway) from Winchester Dr to Thompson Blvd, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Philip J. Sherman  660-287-5717

* SIKESTON - N Main St at E Malone Ave, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Kathy Mitchell  573-472-0357

SPRINGFIELD - 626 E Battlefield Rd, Saturday, Oct 12, 1:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Carl Schimek  417-725-9444

* ST CHARLES COUNTY - 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Maria Stehr  636-578-4387

STE GENEVIEVE - Hwy 32 at Hwy 61, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Teresa Kirchmer  573-883-3451

* ST JOHN / OVERLAND - St Charles Rock Rd at Brown Rd, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Our Lady of Presentation Catholic Church  314-427-0486 and Christopher Cordia  314-420-2287

* ST JOSEPH - 36th St at Frederick Blvd, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; signs at west school parking lot; William Werner  816-244-6034

ST LOUIS - Clayton Rd at Seminary Place, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Dr Jeff & Renee Gibbs  314-721-2714

* ST LOUIS - 4140 Page Blvd at Whittier Ave, 1:30 to 2:30 p.m.; Angela Quick  314-402-4670

* ST LOUIS - 4725 Mattis Rd at Assumption Catholic Church, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; John Laschober  314-487-8281 and John Kock  314-892-3096

* ST LOUIS - 4980 Heege Rd at St John Paul II Church, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Carol Jeglijewski  314-833-3754

* ST LOUIS - Butler Hill Rd between Kerth Rd and I-55, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Craig Smavely  314-651-7432

* ST LOUIS - Butler Hill Rd at Tesson Ferry Rd at South County Bapist Church, 1:00 to 2:00 p.m.; Phil Spears  341-843-8459

ST LOUIS - S Lindbergh Blvd at Sappington Rd at St Catherine Laboure Church, 1:15 to 2:15 p.m.; Bonnie Sabin

ST LOUIS - Telegraph Rd at 610 Ripa Ave at St Martin of Tours Church, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Cheryl Breitenstein  314-487-1642

ST LOUIS COUNTY / AFTON - 7748 MacKenzie Rd at St Dominic Savio Church, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; coordinator to be appointed

* ST LOUIS COUNTY / CRESTWOOD - 9124 Sappington Rd at Eddy & Park Rd, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Carolyn Van Heest  314-966-5732

* ST LOUIS COUNTY / CREVE COEUR - Olive Blvd at Warson Rd / Ashby Rd, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Barbara van Dyk  314-610-3578

* ST LOUIS COUNTY / CREVE COEUR - I-270 at Olive Blvd at St Monica Catholic Church, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Jan Boyle  314-496-5101

* ST LOUIS COUNTY / DES PERES / Kirkwood - Manchester Rd at Ballas Rd, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Martin Bennet  314-422-0393

* ST LOUIS COUNTY / OAKVILLE - 4553 Telegraph Rd, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Jeanine Sinak  314-565-6085

ST LOUIS COUNTY / SPANISH LAKE - Bellefontaine Rd at Redman Rd, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Diane Wildman  314-397-9758

* ST LOUIS / SOUTH CITY - Hampton Ave at Penrod Ave, 1:30 to 3:00 p.m.; Maria Ingino  314-351-2905

* ST LOUIS HILLS - Chippewa St at Jameison Ave at Catholic Supply, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Jerry & Kathryn Jacobsmeyer  314-352-7115

ST LOUIS UNIVERSITY - Laclede at N Grand Blvd, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Students for Life  913-548-3128

* TROY / LINCOLN COUNTY - US Hwy 61 at Cape-Au-Gris St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Betty Westhoff  636-566-8444

* TWIN OAKS - Big Bend Rd at Hwy 141, 1:30 to 2:30 p.m.; Kerry Brown  314-610-9400

* UNION - Hwy 50 from Hwy 47 to Independence Dr, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; signs at Appliance Connection and Union Auto Care; Marty & Terri Campbell  636-584-9822

* WARRENSBURG - 416 NW Missouri Hwy 13, 3:00 to 4:00 p.m.; Rachel Suchecki  660-422-2484

* WARRENTON - Hwy 47 from Veterans Memorial Pkwy to Main St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Bev Ehlen  314-608-0168

* WASHINGTON - Hwy 47 at Hwy 100, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Maureen King  636-667-8864 and Jane Maune and Bill Gegg

* WEBSTER GROVES - S Elm Ave at W Glendale, 11:30 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.; Mary Lucchesi  314-304-5887

* WEST PLAINS - Porter Wagoner Blvd at Broadway at Peoples Park, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Melissa Jenkins  417-505-9886

* WILLOW SPRINGS - Main St at 4-way stop, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Marsha Lovan  417-469-3360  Pics 2010  2015

MONTANA   * verified for Sunday, Oct 6, 2019 unless noted   ~ not in 2019    ? registration has not been received

(For additional information about Life Chains in Montana, please contact State Director Barbara Going 406-727-4878.)

* BILLINGS - King Ave W at 24th St W, 1:30 to 3:00 p.m.; Amy Seymour 406-855-3737

* GREAT FALLS - 10th Ave S from 7th St to13th St S, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Jim & Barbara Going  406-727-4878

* HAMILTON - Pennsylvania and Hwy 93 at Cornerstone Realty parking lot, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Dianne Orton  406-777-7328

* HELENA  - Custer at N Montana, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Jacque Trude  406-439-3255

KALISPELL / FLATHEAD VALLEY - Hwy 93 (Main St) at Hwy 2 (Idaho St), 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Chuck Lorentzen  406-755-2695

* MISSOULA - W Broadway St at Toole Ave, Saturday, Oct 5, 9:00 a.m. to 12:00 noon; Diane Rotering  406-274-3639

* POLSON - Hwy 93 across from Immaculate Conception Church, Saturday, Oct 26, 1:00 to 2:00 p.m.; Sam Marshall  406-261-3819

NEBRASKA   * verified for Sunday, Oct 6, 2019 unless noted   ~ not in 2019    ? registration has not been received

(For additional information about Life Chains in Nebraska, please contact State Director Louise Bauer  402-666-5273.)

* ARAPAHOE - Hwy 6/34 at Hwy 283, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Sondra Jonson  308-697-3493

ARNOLD - Hwy 92 at Hwy 40, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Carol Watson  308-848-2895

* ASHLAND - Silver St at 14th St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Fr Bill Holoubek 402-944-3554 and 402-469-2893 and Maggie Onwiler  402-944-6035

* AUBURN - Hwy 75 (J St) at Hwy 136 (Central Ave), 1:30 to 2:30 p.m.; Becky Taylor  402-335-7825

* AURORA - Hwy 34 at Hwy 14, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; William & Mary Krejci  402-694-5619

 * BEATRICE - Hwy 77 (N 6th St) at Hwy 136N (Court St), 2:00 to 3:00  p.m.; Dennis Applegarth  402-239-3456

* BEEMER - Hwy 275 at Hwy 20A, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Marilyn Ortmeier  402-528-3848  Pics 2016

* BLAIR - 13th St at Washington St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Patty Martin  402-533-8700

* BOW VALLEY / CEDAR COUNTY - Hwy 12, 1.5 miles east of Hwy 57, 3:00 to 4:00 p.m.; Judy Verschoor  402-357-2240 or Michelle Paltz  402-357-2163

* BRIDGEPORT - Main St (Hwy 385) at 5th St (Hwy 92), 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Pastor Jonathan Seng  308-262-1175

* BROKEN BOW / CUSTER COUNTY - Hwy 2, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; signs at St. Joseph's Parish Center; Sheree Slagle  308-935-1757

BURWELL - Hwy 291 at Hwy 11, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Roger Rocheleau  308-346-5389

* COLUMBUS - 33rd Ave at 23rd St (Hwy 30 intersection), 1:00 to 2:00 pm; Barb McPhillips  402-563-2343   Pics 2010  2015 

* CRETE / SALINE COUNTY - 13th St from Hawthorne to Main, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; John & Anna Mae Buser  402-826-2949

* CROFTON - 1316 W 5th St at St Rose of Lima Church, 2:00 to 3:00 pm; Janet Lammers  402-640-2173

DAVID CITY - Hwy 15 at O St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m; signs on I St at St Mary's School at 1:30 p.m.; Mark Masur  402-367-2586

DAWSON - Hwy 75 at 4th St, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; St Mary's Catholic Church  402-855-3595

EWING - 220 W US Hwy 275 at St Peter de Alcantara Church, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Lisa Schrunk  402-485-2699

* FALLS CITY - Harlan St (Hwy 73) at 17th St, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Phil Froeschl  402-245-1957

FREMONT - 23rd St at Bell St, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Don & Jan Ortmeier  402-721-2196

* FRIEND - Hwy 6 at Maple St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Maureen Holdren  402-947-3611

* GENEVA / FILLMORE COUNTY - 13th St (old Hwy 81) at Hwy 41, 1:00 to 2:00 p.m.; Janet Goering 402-759-4067

* GRAND ISLAND - Webb Rd at State St, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Marge Koziol  308-381-1253 and Dennis Schuster  308-382-5387

GRETNA - Hwy 31 at Hwy 370, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Penny MacKay  402-332-3737

* HASTINGS - Burlington St at 2nd Ave, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Mary Souchek 402-469-3169

* HAYES CENTER - Hwy 25 at Francis St, 12:00 to 1:00 p.m.; Kim Primavera  402-430-7284

* HEBRON - Hwy 81 by NPPD substation, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Fr. Rudy Oborny  402-768-6293

HOLDREGE - Hwy 183 at Hwys 6 / 34, Sun, Oct ?, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Roxanne Golus  308-995-2497

* IMPERIAL - Broadway at 8th St, 2:15 to 3:30 p.m.; William "Bill" Sullivan  308-882-3005

* KEARNEY - 2706 2nd Ave at 27th St at Medicap Pharmacy, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Nancy Polk  308-233-2605  and Darleen Schulte  308-708-0115 and Nancy Stritt  308-440-9283

* LEXINGTON - 7th St at Jackson St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Peg Fisher  308-746-2910

* LINCOLN - "O" Street from 21st St to 84th St, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Dean Cook  402-432-8741

* LINDSAY - Hwy 91 at Pine St, 10:30 to 11:30 a.m.; Mary Weeder  402-428-4915

* LYONS - Main St at 7th St at Burlington Park, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Robert Carl   402-672-0848

* McCOOK - B St at W 1st St, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m., meet at 2:00 p.m. at W 2nd at C Sts; Roger & Marti Siebrandt  308-340-3650

* NEBRASKA CITY - 10th St at First Corso, 12:45 to 2:00 p.m.; Pam Gress  402-969-0556

* NORFOLK - 13th St at Norfolk Ave, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Janice Christensen  402-750-0625

* NORTH BEND - Hwy 79 at Hwy 30, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Jeff & Louise Bauer  402-666-5273

* NORTH PLATTE - Jeffers St from 6th St to B St and 4th St from Willow St to Chestnutt St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; signs at 4th St at Jeffers St; Peggy Orr  308-520-7843

* OMAHA - Dodge St at 72nd St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Nebraskans Embracing Life - Christine Guenther  402-399-0299  Pics 2010  2015 

O'NEILL - 4th St at E Douglas St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Keli Tomjack  402-336-1446

ORD - Hwy 11 at the bank, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Pauline Tolfa

* OSCEOLA - Hwy 81 / 92 at Osceola Implement, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Carolyn Hanson  402-747-7371  and Chelsey Girard and Catherine Steele  402-747-2301

PLATTSMOUTH - 8th Ave at Chicago Ave, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Maria Caggino  402-235-2534

* RED CLOUD - Hwy 281 at Hwy 136, 1:30 to 2:30 p.m.; Fr Paul Frank 402-740-3750 and John & Bonnie English  402-746-3619

SCOTTSBLUFF -  2200 Broadway, 12:00 to 1:15 p.m., meet at St John's Lutheran Church lot at 11:45 a.m.; Barbara Johndreau  308-360-0780 and Pastor Richard Neugebauer  308-672-1096

* SEWARD -  6th St (Hwy 15) at Main St (Hwy 34), 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Eddy & Esther Sander  402-641-6412

* SHELBY - Hwy 81-92 at Hwy 69, 10:15 to 11:15 a.m.; Brenda Eller  402-527-5140

SPRINGFIELD - Hwy 50 at Platteview Rd, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Eric Hayes  402-670-7295

* St PAUL - Hwy 281 near Custer St, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Ann Rief  308-687-6872

* STROMSBURG - Hwy 81 by City Square, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Duane Oquist  402-747-2421  Pics 2016

* SUPERIOR - Idaho St / Bloom St (Hwy 14), 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Marie Menke  402-879-4508  

 SYRACUSE - Hwy 50 at 5th St, 1:00 to 2:00 p.m.; signs at St Paulinus Church; Fr Jerel Scholl  402-277-0321

TECUMSEH - Hwy 136 at Hwy 50, 1:30 to 2:30 p.m.; Loretta Pope  402-245-0425

WAHOO - 12th St at Beech St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Geralyn Kenney  402-960-4652& Fr Townsend 402-433-4235

* WAYNE - 7th St (Hwy 35) at Main St, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Bonnie Hoffman  402-375-8960

* WEST POINT - Hwy 275 at Hwy 32, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Wendy Ridder  402-380-1562

 WISNER - Main St (Hwy 275) at 13th St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Susie Cohee  402-372-1119

 YORK - Lincoln Ave at 5th and 6th Sts, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Laura Cole  402-394-7999

NEVADA   * verified for Sunday, Oct 6, 2019 unless noted   ~ not in 2019    ? registration has not been received

~ PAHRUMP - State Routes 160 at 372, Sunday, Jan 19, 2020, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; coordinator to be appointed, visit with Brent & Karen Taylor  775-253-0337

NEW HAMPSHIRE   * verified for Sunday, Oct 6, 2019 unless noted   ~ not in 2019    ? registration has not been received

* DOVER - 150 Central Ave at St Joseph's Church, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Paul McManus  603-742-3748

HAMPTON - 289 Lafayette Rd, Sunday, Oct 27, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Doug Sanderson  603-793-9891

* LACONIA- Union Ave at Main St, 12:45 to 2:30 p.m.; meet at city hall for prayer; Patrick Kiefer  603-455-9308

* ROCHESTER - Wakefield St at Main St, 1:30 to 3:00 p.m.; Nancy Sirois  603-332-4043

NEW JERSEY   * verified for Sunday, Oct 6, 2019 unless noted   ~ not in 2019    ? registration has not been received

(For additional information about Life Chains in New Jersey, please contact State Director
Camille Bates 908-319-2719.)

* ABSECON - White Horse Pike (Rt 30) at Mill Rd in front St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Church, 2:30 p.m. to 3:30 p.m.; Jim Davis  609-204-6414

CAMDEN COUNTY / CHERRY HILL - 1014 Haddonfield Rd at Sherwood Ave, 1:30 to 3:00 p.m.; Sharon Marino  856-461-0815

* CAPE MAY COUNTY / RIO GRANDE -  Rt 47 S at Rt 9 S, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Steve Atzert  609-465-7765

* CLIFTON / PASSAIC, BERGEN & ESSEX COUNTIES - Rt 46 East at Day St to Seventh St, 2:00 to 4:00 p.m.; New Jersey Life Chain

* CUMBERLAND COUNTY / MILLVILLE - Rt 47 (Delsea Dr) at Cumberland Crossings, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Valerie Casadia  856-692-4241

* EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP - 2235 Ocean Heights Ave near Praise Tabernacle Church, 1:00 to 2:00 p.m.; Pastor Joshua & Loraine Kennedy  609-402-8869

* EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP - W Jersey Ave at English Creek Ave in front of St Katharine Drexel sign, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Nancy VanVelson  609-485-0059

FLEMINGTON - Flemington Circle Rt 31 to Main St, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; James Vargas  908-391-1566

* GALLOWAY - Pitney Rd in front of Assumption Church, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Joseph Nock  609-404-0503

GLASSBORO - Rt 322 westbound circle, Whitney Ave and Girard Rd (Rowan University), 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Margaret "Peggy" Koen 856-582-1620

* GREAT MEADOWS - 360 US Hwy 46 at Hope Rd at Sts Peter & Paul Church, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Gail McMahon  908-637-4269   Pics 2016

~ HAMILTON / TRENTON / MERCER COUNTY - Rt 33 in Hamilton at Nottingham Way, 1:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Bob Pawson  609-610-3522   Pics 2016

KENILWORTH - Boulevard between 21st & 23rd, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Jessica Escobar and Pam Kimmel  908-267-4667

* LINDENWOLD - 135 N White Horse Pike (Rt 30) at South Ave at Our Lady of Guadalupe Shrine, 1:30 to 2:30 p.m.; Mary Ann Chezik  856-435-1468

* HOWELL / MONMOUTH COUNTY - US Hwy 9 at Salem Hill Rd in front of St Veronica Rectory, Sunday, Oct 20, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Thomas Moresco  732 367-2565 and Hubert Mador

* MORRISTOWN / MORRIS COUNTY - 196 Speedwell Ave at Wilmott, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Morris County Right to Life  973-933-2800, Bill Haucke  201-874-2178 and Sue 973-647-0892  Morris County Right To Life

* NEWTON - Spring St at Main St, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.;  Gerard Woodring  973-383-0450

NORTH BERGEN - 8016 Kennedy Blvd at 80th St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Neal McGarrity  201-223-7967

* NORTHFIELD - 1421 New Rd (Rt 9) at Northfield Ave - St. Gianna’s Parish at St Bernadette's Church, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Teri Clark  609-457-9105

* PERTH AMBOY - New Brunswick Ave, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Msgr John Gordon  732-422-0512

* PHILLIPSBURG / WARREN COUNTY - S Main St at Stockton St at St Philip & St James Church, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Colleen Wolters  908-454-9880

SALEM COUNTY / PENNSVILLE - Rt 49 at Riverview Beach Park, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Irma King  856-299-3272

SAYREVILLE - Washington Rd at Ernston Rd at the high school, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Janice O'Brien 732-727-1879

* SECAUCUS - Patterson Plank Rd at John St / Post Place, 1:00 to 1:45 p.m.; Neal McGarrity  201-223-7967

SOMERS POINT - Shore Rd at Bethel Rd / Harbor Ln, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Ray Norman  609-816-8970

* SOMERVILLE / SOMERSET COUNTY - Somerset St and Mountain Ave, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Kevin Dugan  908-788-7736

TOMS RIVER - Hooper Ave north of Bay Ave (Rt 571) in front of county mall, 1:30 to 2:30 p.m.; Ed DeMarco  732-341-9029

* WASHINGTON - 66 E Washington St (Rt 57), 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Joyce Lopez  908-619-6848

WILLIAMSTOWN / GLOUCESTER COUNTY - Main St at 32 Carroll Ave at Our Lady of Peace, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Irene Kacy  856-629-6142 and Tom McDonald  856-371-2343

* WOODBURY / GLOUCESTER COUNTY - Broad St at Red Bank Ave, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Jim Dougherty  856-270-2567

NEW MEXICO   * verified for Sunday, Oct 6, 2019 unless noted   ~ not in 2019    ? registration has not been received

(For additional information about Life Chains in New Mexico, please contact State Director Margaret Rodriquez  575-623-5836.)

* ALAMOGORDO - White Sands Blvd at 10th St, Sunday, Oct 20, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Yolanda Williamson  575-430-9450

* ALBUQUERQUE - 625 San Mateo Blvd NE at Marquette, Friday, Oct 11, 8:00 to 11:00 a.m., part of 40 Days for Life; Curt Kuper  505-897-3139

  BELEN - Church St, Sunday, Oct 14, 1:15 to 2:30 p.m.; Marcella Melendez  505-859-5653

* CARLSBAD - S Canal St at Center Ave, Sunday, Oct 27, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Dr Lon Babbit  575-887-1950

  GALLUP - Hwy 491 at Lincoln Ave, Sunday, Oct 27, 3:00 to 4:30 p.m.; Sig Martinez  505-870-1703

  LAS CRUCES / SANTA THERESA - 5290 McNutt, Sunday, Oct 13, 5:00 p.m. as part of 40 Days for Life; Mark Cavaliere  575-313-2277

  LAS CRUCES - S Telshore Blvd at Missouri Ave, 9:00 a.m. to noon; Elizabeth Ortega  575-522-9722

  LOS LUNAS - 2351 Main St parking lot, Sunday, Oct 27, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Fred Jaramillo  505-615-4891

* RIO RANCHO - Hwy 528 (Pat D'Arco Hwy) from Sara Rd SE to 19th Ave SE, Sunday, Oct 27, 1:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Isabel Herbelin  505-280-4445

* ROSWELL - Main St at Pioneer Plaza, Sunday, Oct 27, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Margaret Rodriguez  575-623-5836

  SANTA FE - St Michael's Dr at Pacheco St, Saturday, Oct 26, 1:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Melinda Gutierrez  505-663-0127

To see the states Alabama through Illinois
To see the states New York through Wyoming
To see the
Canadian  locations


Start a Life Chain in Your Own City.  If you would like to have a Life Chain in your own community, you can get a comprehensive guide including step-by-step instructions, sample letters and brochures, and a video introduction to the Life Chain concept.

Send a request with your name, address, and telephone number to Royce Dunn, National Life Chain Office, c/o Please Let Me Live, Inc., 3209 Colusa Highway, Yuba City, California 95993.  You may send an email to Royce or call him at 530-674-5068.  If you have questions about this web site, contact Sharron Albertson, Texas Director at 972-618-0400.


Website © LifeChain.Net, Dallas, Texas, 2000 - 2019
Updated on
September 18, 2019, 11:40 p.m. CT


Click here for the BEST VALUE in web site hosting!