PARTIAL LISTING for October 5, 2014
(This list will be updated until October 4, 2014.
)
You may register your local Life Chain -
click here.
Click for Life Chain Response Form to be completed by participants during the Life Chain
for local coordinator's use after the event.  
 For RTF document.

This is a family event.  Please use only Life Chain signs that are provided at the site and other signs that are approved by the local coordinator - with beautiful baby pictures but no graphical photos.   Face the direction from which the traffic is coming and stand on both sides of the street where it is safe.

Click on a state below to see Life Chain locations in that state (partial listing.)

* means verified 2014  
~ means not in 2014

If you do not see information for a Life Chain near you, please contact your state or local pro-life organization or contact Royce Dunn, Director of National Life Chain, 530-674-5068.

NEW YORK (For additional information about Life Chains in New York, please contact State Director Ann Cook  631-754-9141)  

* ALBANY / CAPITOL DISTRICT - Colonie Center Mall at Central Ave (Rt 5 at Wolf Rd), 1:30 to 2:30 p.m.; Michael & Theresa Schweigert  585-355-5919  or  St Madeleine Sophie Church

* ALBION - SR 98 (Main St) from Beaver St to Park St, 1:00 to 2:00 p.m.; Mary Ann Fischer    

 ALEXANDER / GENESSE COUNTY - Main St in front of church, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Linda Emmick  585-591-1228  

* ARCADE - Route 39 W (Main St) near County Line Rd, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Norbert Mikoll  585-492-2287   

* ATTICA / WYOMING COUNTY - Main St at Market St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Linda Emmick  585-591-1228  

* BATAVIA - Main St at Summit St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Mary Barbeau  585-343-5800     

* BROCKPORT / WESTERN MONROE COUNTY - Rt 19 (Lake Rd) at Rt 31 (Brockport Spencerport Rd), 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; signs at corner of Crestview and Rt 19; Rev Mike Warren  585-764-5204    

* BRONX - Broadway from W 254th St to W 262st St, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Barbara Meara  718-543-5091  

 BUFFALO - 2500 Main St north to Niagra Falls Blvd to city of Niagra Falls for 18 miles; signs at five locations along route;  Matt Boyle  716-885-8743

* CANASERAGA - Main St (Rt 70) at N Church St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Jennifer Spoth  607-295-8206  

 CORNING - Bridge St at Poultney St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Terry Burke  607-329-8498  

* CORTLAND - Main St at Groton Ave to Clinton St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Jim & Carolann Darling  607-898-4026  

* EASTCHESTER / SCARSDALE - Immaculate Heart of Mary Church, Grand Blvd at White Plains Rd (Rt 22), 1:00 to 2:30 p.m.; Jeanne Scarcella  914-772-3036  

* ELMIRA - W Church St at Walnut St, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; John Brennan and Tom Notartomaso  670-301-1031  

* ELMIRA HEIGHTS - Grand Central at E 14th St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Fr Jason Kappanadze  607-731-3307

 FILLMORE - Rt 19 (Main St) at Rt 19A (Genesee St), 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Bridgette A Tojek  716-244-2871

 GLENS FALLS - Glen St at Ridge / Warren Sts, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Alicia Steele  518-792-0757   

 HASTINGS-ON-HUDSON - Broadway at Warburton Ave at St Matthews's Church, 1:15 to 2:15 p.m.; Liz Costanzo 914-478-1189  

 HAWTHORNE - 170 Bradhurst Ave at Joyce Pl at Holy Rosary Church, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Anne Caramincia  914-769-4067  

* HIGHLAND - Rt 9W at Bridgeview Plaza, 1:30 to 3:00 p.m.; Rachel Rigolino  845-901-7737   

* HOLLEY - Rt 31 (W Albion St) at Rt 237 (S Main St), 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Robert Ballard  585-589-5099    

 JOHNSON CITY / BROOME COUNTY - Harry L. Dr at Oakdale Rd, 2:30 to 4:00 p.m.; Maribeth Cederborg  607-770-4958  

 JOHNSTOWN - Rt 30A (Comrie Ave) at Main St and Briggs St, 2:00 to 3:00p.m.; Madeline Derwin  518-762-1196  

* LOCKPORT - Rt 78 (Transit Rd) at Ruhlmann Rd, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Peggy Belfield  716-434-5451 x205  

* LONG ISLAND / HUNTINGTON - Rt 25 at Rt 110, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; signs at ll locations along route; Ann Cook 631-754-9141

* LONG ISLAND / MANORVILLE - Exit 70, LIE at County Rd 111, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Ann Cook 631-754-9141

* MASSENA - Main St at Rt 37, Sun, Oct 5 and Sun, May 24, 2015, 1:45 to 2:45  p.m.; Pastor Clifford Boice 315-764-1292

* MONTICELLO - Broadway at Liberty St, 1:30 to 2:30 p.m.; Jane Cuttita  845-292-4647 

* MT KISCO - Main Street, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Alan Mehldau  914-232-1168  

* NANUET / ROCKLAND COUNTY - Middletown Rd and Rt 59, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Eileen Peterson 845-429-2077  Pics 2011   

* NEW YORK CITY - Second Ave at 22nd St, 1:00 to 2:00 p.m.; Beth Mumm  917-340-4185  

* OLEAN - State St / Rt 417 at Union St / Rt 16, Sun, Oct 5, 1:30 to 3:00 p.m. AND first Sun each month, 1:00 to 2:00 p.m.; Colleen Crino  716-373-2413 

* ORANGE COUNTY / MIDDLETOWN - Rt 211 at Dunning Rd, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Christine Tighe  845-496-0391    

* PERRY - Main Street at Covington, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Richard & Janice Wilcox  585-493-2143  

* PLATTSBURGH - Smithfield Blvd at Rt #3, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Jack Lukasiewicz 518-562-1175

* PORT CHESTER - Boston Post Rd in front of plaza, Sun, Oct 19 and third Sun each month, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Rosemary Tirone  914-937-3273   

* POTSDAM - Market St at Main St, Sat, May 10, 1:00 to 2:00 p.m. AND Sun, Oct 5 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Christopher LaRose  315-403-8123  

* POUGHKEEPSIE / DUTCHESS COUNTY - Rt 9 in front of Galleria and South Hills Mall, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; signs at several points along route; Rich Van Slambrouck  845-297-7930

* RED HOOK - Rt 9 at Garden St, Sat, Oct 4, 10:30 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.; Maureen Haege  845-853-6529   

* ROCHESTER - 135 University Ave at Windsor St, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Mary Jost  585-200-9477 

* SARANAC LAKE - Bandshell Park at River St, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; John & Colleen Miner  518-891-2309 

* SCHROON LAKE - Rt 9 at Leland Ave, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Dorothy Bean  518-532-9866  

* SYRACUSE / NORTH - South Main St at Wells Ave at St Rose Catholic Church, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Robert George  315-419-4953   

* TUCKAHOE - 53 Winterhill Rd at Rt 22 at Immaculate Conception Church, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Bob Martin  914-449-1443  

* ULSTER COUNTY - 1:30 to 3:00 p.m.; Joe Defino  845-246-6908

 WHITE PLAINS - 175 Tarrytown Rd, 7:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.; Gerald Yeung 914-232-1168 

* WILLSBORO / ESSEX COUNTY - Rt 22 at Main St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Margaret & Richard Smith  518-963-7814  Pics 2012  

 YONKERS - 141 Ashburton Ave at St Joseph's Church, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Mike & Maria Lewis  974-920-2705  

NORTH  CAROLINA (For additional information about Life Chains in North Carolina, please contact State Director Linda Harmon  704-528-3741)

* ALAMANCE COUNTY / BURLINGTON - S Church St at Glenwood Ave, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Cicely Steffen  or Corrine Bivens 336-226-5497

 BELMONT - N Main St at N Central Ave, 2:45 to 4:00 p.m.; Seth Dobson  704-293-7741 

* BREVARD - Broad St at Main St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m. Janet Castevens  828-273-0275     

 BRYSON CITY - Everett St at Mitchell St, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Marzena Bradley  828-477-4148  

* CHAPEL HILL - Franklin St at Henderson St, 3:00 to 4:00 p.m.; Carolina Students for Life   

* CHARLOTTE - Arboretum - Providence Rd at Windbluff Dr, 12:30 to 1:30 p.m. Susan Lerch  704-907-3076    

 CHARLOTTE -

* CHARLOTTE - Ballantyne Commons Pkwy at Rea Rd, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Liliana Salas  704-293-5001  Pics 2012  

 CHARLOTTE - East Blvd at Buchannan, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Tina Witt  704-846-7361    

CHARLOTTE - Pineville-Matthews Rd (Hwy 51) at Rea Rd, 2:00 to 4:00 p.m.; Deborah Ware  704-650-6095   

* CHARLOTTE - Hillside Ave at Park Rd, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m., Mary Beth Richardson  704-595-7974  

* CHARLOTTE - Park Rd at Old Reid Rd at St Vincent dePaul Church, 12:45 to 1:45 p.m., Susan Collis   

* CHARLOTTE / MINT HILL - 13700 Lawyers Rd at I-485, 12:30 to 1:30 p.m.; Bob Hayes 384-478-9137 and Joe Vrendenberg  704-545-1224

 CHARLOTTE / Mt HOLLY - Mt Holly - Huntersville Rd at Rozzelles Fairy Rd, 5:30 to 7:00 p.m.; Brian Taule  704-394-6181    

 CONCORD / KANNAPOLIS - Hwy 29 Concord Pkwy at Centerview Rd, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Leigh Ann Loyd  704-938-HOPE   

 CORAPEAKE - NC Hwy 32N, 1:30 to 3:00 p.m.; Pastor Mickey Willard  252-465-6583  

 DUNN - Cumberland Ave (Hwy 421) at S McKay Ave, 1:30 to 2:30 p.m.; Anna-Marie Sparrow  919-275-4024  

* DURHAM - Fayetteville Rd between Renaissance Pkwy and Herndon Rd, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; signs at 2:00 p.m.; Kathleen Siemer  336-562-5452 or 919-360-3827

* FAYETTEVILLE 4551 Yadkin Rd at Skibo Rd, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Joanna Maria Odom  910-677-0147  

 FRANKLIN - 299 Maple St at St Francis of Assisi Catholic Church, 3:00 to 4:00 p.m.; Julie Tastinger   828-421-2473

* GASTONIA - Franklin Blvd at Cox Rd, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Linda Mooney 704-589-3930

* GATESVILLE - 807 Main St, 1:00 to 2:30 p.m.; Gloria & Ashley Taylor 252-357-5300 or 252-357-5442  

* GOLDSBORO - 212 N Berkeley Blvd at Five Star Restaurant, 2:30 to 4:00 p.m.; John Marguglio   919-734-6479  

* GREENSBORO - Battleground Ave, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Bernie & Elaine McHale 336-292-1118   

 GREENVILLE / PITT COUNTY - 5th St at Evans St, Sun, Oct 28, 3:00 to 4:30 p.m.; Judy Colbert  252-321-0887

 HARMONY - Harmony Hwy (21) at Memorial Hwy (901), 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Mary Ann Sloan 704-539-4916

* HENDERSONVILLE - US 24 (Asheville Hwy) at Patton Park (Clairmont Dr), 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Sharon Asbury  828-697-6188

* HENDERSONVILLE - US Hwy 64 at Howard Gap Rd, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Sue Kuchler  828-692-0170

 HICKORY - Hwy 70 at Robinson Rd, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Roger Stewart  828-324-2923

 HIGHLANDS - Main St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Waylon Chastain  828-526-9609  

 HUNTERSVILLE - Stumptown at Ranson Rd, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Dexter & Mary Louise Koehl  704-894-9420  

* JACKSONVILLE - Western Blvd in front of mall, 2:30 to 4:00 p.m.; Darlene Neilson  910-388-1533  

* KANNAPOLIS - Cannon Blvd (Hwy 29) at First St near overpass, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Timothy Brennan  704-938-7393  Pics 2012  

* KERNERSVILLE - 600 Main St at Cherry St, 9:30 to 10:30 a.m.; Melanie Feeney-Lewis  336-996-5109   

* LINCOLNTON - E Main St at Hwy 321 Business, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Alan Hoyle  704-732-3011   

* MOCKSVILLE - Hwy 601 / IValley Rd at Yadkinville Rd, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; David Taylor  336-751-2973

 MOCKSVILLE / DAVIE COUNTY - Yadkinville Road at Blaise Baptist Church, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Mark & Gwen Jones  336-940-2591

 MOORESVILLE - Hwy 150 at Williamson Rd, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Terri Geraci  704-493-8439

 MOORESVILLE - Iredell Ave at E Statesville Ave, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Pastor Bill Tietje  704-664-2182  

 MORGANTON / BURKE COUNTY - Burkemont Ave at Hwy 64, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Darrin Stillwell  828-584-4618 

 MURPHY - Peachtree St in front of Court House, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Nancy Lorie  305-978-0724  

 NEW BERN - Martin Luther King Blvd at Glenburnie, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Jerry Schill  252-514-0381  

 RALEIGH - Six Forks Rd from Barrett Dr to Millbrook Rd, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Mary Ann Metcalf  910-612-3063  

 ROANOKE RAPIDS - 7th St at Roanoke Ave, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Ralph & Joan Haselman  252-537-3731  

 ROCKY MOUNT - Sunset Ave at River Dr across from power plant, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Mary Smith  252-903-8379  

 SALISBURY - Main St at Innes St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Barbara Franklin  704-636-2117  

 SHELBY - Gidney St at Dekalb St in lower lot of Bethel Baptist Church, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Ingeborg Collins   

* SMITHFIELD - Main St / Bus Hwy 70 in front of courthouse, 3:00 to 4:00 p.m.; Julie Woodcock   

 SPARTA - Main St at Hwy 18, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; sigsn at parking lot of First Baptist Church at 2:15 p.m.; Marie Carlson  336-657-8013  

* STATESVILLE - Glenway Drive at Crossroads, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Geraldine Houston  704-902-7018  

* SYLVA / JACKSON COUNTY - Main St at old Court House, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; David & Allene Ramsey  828-586-8822  

* THOMASVILLE - to be announced, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m. Yvonne Ford  336-301-9891      

* TROUTMAN - Hwy 21 (Main St), 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Linda Harmon  704-528-3741 - Pics 2008 2011 2012  

 TRYON - Trade St at Palmer St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; St John the Baptist Pro-Life Committee  828-859-9574  

 UNION GROVE - 1439 W Memorial Hwy (Hwy 901), 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Mary Ann Sloan  704-539-4916  

 WAXHAW - designated areas along Rt 16 and Rt 75, 2:15 to 3:30 p.m.; Peggy Dvorak  704-843-3495

 WAYNESVILLE / HAYWOOD COUNTY - Walnut St at Russ Ave, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Cynthia Hall  828-926-9706    

~ WHITEVILLE - J.K. Powell Blvd at Washington St, 3:00 to 4:00 p.m.; Janet McPherson  910-642-9714    

* WILMINGTON - College Rd, Oleander Dr, and Market St, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.;  signs at Go Gas at College Rd & Wrightsville 30 minutes before event; Freddy Justice  910-686-8657   Local Life Chain

 WINSTON-SALEM - Hanes Mall Blvd. west of Stratford Rd, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Lori Bowser 336-655-9479   

NORTH DAKOTA

* BISMARCK - Boulevard Ave at 5th St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Virginia Dolajak  701-258-5379  

* GRAFTON -  Hwy 17 W at School Rd, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; John Kerian  701-352-0480  

 GRAND FORKS -  32nd Ave S at Columbia Rd, Sun, Oct 13, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Ellen Tetrault  701-775-3739  

 HANKINSON - Main St at Hwy 11, 1:00 to 2:00 p.m.; Sister Sara Marie Belisle  701-242-7196  

 PARK RIVER / WALSH COUNTY - Hwy 17 at St Mary's Church, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Shirley Sobolik  701-284-6534  

 RAMSEY COUNTY / DEVILS LAKE - Hwy 20 at Hwy 19, 1:30 to 2:30 p.m.; Timothy Senger  701-662-1255

 VALLEY CITY - W Main St at 9th Ave NW, 2:30 - 3:30 p.m.; Vicki Jackson  701-845-5667    

OHIO (For additional information about Life Chains in Ohio, please contact State Director John Moloney  906-644-2441.)

* AKRON from abortion facility at 692 E Market St west to S Main St then south through downtown Akron to W Exchange St then west to Planned Parenthood AND 476 Mull Ave for 10 locations, Sat, Oct 4, 11:00 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.; Denise Leipold 330-762-2785 or Judith Hoyt  330-762-2785  Right To Life NE Ohio

* ALLIANCE - State St at Union Ave, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Christy Ballor  330-821-5397  

* AMELIA / WITHAMSVILLE - Rt 125 (Ohio Pike) at Glen Este Rd, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Sherry Wessel  513-575-0138 

* BEAVERCREEK - Fairfield Rd at Dayton-Xenia Rd, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Pastor Ken Day  937-431-1859  

 BELPRE - Washington Blvd in front of baseball fields, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Brenda Hinton  304-588-1404   

 BEVERLY - SR 60 south of city limits, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Fr Bob Kawa  740-984-2555   

 BOWLING GREEN - 1033 Conneaut Ave, 2:00 to 4:00 p.m.; Leslie Cady  419-535-5800   

 BOWLING GREEN - 17360 N Dixie Hwy / Rt 25 at Dayspring Assembly of God Church, 2:00 to 4:00 p.m.; Carol Tyson  419-535-5800   

* BRIDGEPORT - SR 7 at US 40 at Bridgeport Fountain, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Pastor Tim Snyder  740-484-1194      

* BUTLER COUNTY / HAMILTON - High St at Court St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Deacon Mike Mignery 513-867-1832  

 CANTON / STARK COUNTY - Everhard Rd at Dressler Rd, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.;  Mark Stevenson  330-949-8045  Pics 2012  

* CAMBRIDGE / GUERNSEY COUNTY - Wheeling Ave at Southgate Pkwy, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Paula Craig  740-439-4927

 CARROLLTON - Rt 43 (Canton Rd) between 2nd St and 12th St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Pastor Gordon Warner 330-627-2917  

* CHAMPAIGN COUNTY / URBANA - Monument Square, Scioto St / Miami St at Main St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; David George  937-653-7156  

* CHESTERLAND / GEAUGA COUNTY Mayfield Rd (Rt 322) at Chillicothe Rd (Rt 306), 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Julie Doehner  440-338-1367  

* DAYTON / KETTERING East Stroop Road at Vineyard Ave, 2:00 p.m. to 3:30 p.m.; Karl Hart  937-886-9350  Miami Valley LifeChain

* DELPHOS / ALLEN COUNTY - E 2nd St at Franklin St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Lorene Klima  419-692-1955   

 GALLIPOLIS / GALLIA COUNTY - Eastern Ave, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Tim & Chrissy Stapleton  740-256-6745  

* GARRETTSVILLE Rte 88 at Rte 82, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.;  Trish Danku   330-527-4019

 GENEVA St Rt 534 at Rt 20, time to be determined; Michelle Solak  440-552-0765

 GEORGETOWN  Rt 125 at Main St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Michael & Sara Meyer  937-373-3701 

* GREENVILLE  Main St at Broadway, 1:30 to 2:30 p.m.; Joan Gehret  419-336-5550  

 HIGHLAND HEIGHTS  5483 Wilson Mills Rd at Richmond Rd at St Paschal, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Shirley Soltes  216-692-1579  

* LANCASTER - Memorial Dr (US 33) at W Wheeling St, 1:00 to 2:00 p.m.; Jerry Joos  740-687-0837  

 MADISON St Rt 528 at Rt 20, time to be determined; Michelle Solak  440-552-0765

 MARIETTA - Muskingum Dr (St Rt 60N) in front of Greenleaf Landscaping, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Barbara Hintz  740-376-0551

 MARION - Mt. Vernon Ave from Richland Rd to Center St, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; signs at Marion Cathloic High School parking lot at 2:00 p.m.; Gayle Oboy  740-389-3608  

* MASON - Reading Rd at Fourth Ave, 12:30 to 1:30 p.m.; Colleen O'Rourke  513-398-3116  

 MAUMEE - Conant St at 104 W Broadway St at St Joseph Church, 2:00 to 4:00 p.m.; Meg Kennedy  419-535-5800  

* MEDINA - North Court St. (Rt 42) at Reagan Pkwy, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Barbara Donovan  330-721-7046

* MENTOR / LAKE COUNTY - Rt 20 at Rt 306, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Jean 440-942-4500  

* MUSKINGUM COUNTY / ZANESVILLE - Maple Ave, 2:15 to 3:30 p.m.; Robert & Helen Fedorke  740-454-7529  

* OAK HILL - Front St at Main St; 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Grant Rhodes  740-682-6908  

* RAVENNA - Rt 59 (Main St) at Chesnut St at the Court House; 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Denise Leipold 330-762-2785 or Right To Life NE Ohio   

 RICHLAND COUNTY / ONTARIO / MANSFIELD - Lexington-Springmill Rd at W Fourth; 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Bonnie Oleksa   419-687-6761  

* ROCKY RIVER - Center Ridge Rd at W. 210th, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Ben & Nell Supinski   440-234-3771  

* SHELBY COUNTY - Courthouse Square in Sidney, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m. - Anne & Kevin Schmiesing  937-492-5584   

* SOUTH EUCLID - Mayfield Rd at Green Rd, 1:00 to 2:00 p.m. - Barbara Latini  216-382-1910   

* STEUBENVILLE - Sunset Blvd at Wilshire Blvd, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Dan Hawrot  740-264-9665

* STRONGSVILLE  Pearl Rd at Royalton Rd / Rt 82, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.;  Ed & Sonya Weiland  330-416-4842  

 TOLEDO  910 Phillips Ave near Lewis Ave, 2:00 to 4:00 p.m.; Savannah Martens  419-535-5800     

 TOLEDO - 6250 South Ave, 2:00 to 4:00 p.m.; Jonathan Marshall  419-535-5800

 TOLEDO - Monroe St at 4100 Harvest Lane at Christ the King Church, 2:00 to 4:00 p.m.;  signs at Christ the King Church, Harvest Lane from 1:30 p.m.; Liz Dumas  419-535-5800

* TROY / MIAMI COUNTY  Main St at Market St from the fountain west, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.;  David Enneking  937-726-7299   

* WARREN - Elm Rd NE at Genesee Ave NE, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Jim & Peggy Earl  330-889-3722    

 WELLSTON  Pennsyvania Ave at First St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.;  Kim Saltsman   740-988-6166

* WEST SALEM  SR 301 at SR 42, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.;  Deacon Pete Foradori  419-853-4448 

* WILMOT - SR 250 / Main St at SR 62, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Pattie Sanders  330-874-2385  

 WINDHAM  Center St at Maplegrove, 1:00 to 2:00 p.m.; Fred Youngen  330-326-3953 

* WOOSTER - State Rt 83 N / Burbank Rd at Milltown Rd, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Victoria Birk 330-262-7019   

 YOUNGSTOWN - Boardman-Canfield Rd / US 224 at Market St, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Donald Priester  330-788-1314

OKLAHOMA

* BARTLESVILLE - Hwy 75 at Frank Phillips Blvd, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Jerry & Mary Grove  918-914-9370  Pics 2012  

* BEAVER - 4th St at Douglas Ave, Sun, Oct 13, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Patrick & Michelle Neville  580-625-3974   

* CANTON  Main St at Broadway Ave, 1:30 to 3:00 p.m.;  Pastor Steve Driskill  580-886-2673

* FAIRVIEW - Main St at Broadway, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Susan Overstreet  580-822-5167  

* GUTHRIE - S Division St at Mineral Wells Park, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; John Kellogg  405-642-7433  

 GUYMON - 12th St at Main St, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Sharon Kraber  580-468-1999  

* HENNESSEY - US Hwy 81 at State Hwy 51, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Valerie Wissman  405-853-6175  

* HOOKER - Hwy 54 at Swem St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Jenice Short  580-253-6349   

* LAWTON - Gore Blvd between 5th and 23rd AND 3302 Lee Blvd at First Baptist Church East, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Linda Rogers  580-536-9120

 MUSTANG - Mustang Rd at Hwy 152, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Teresa Linn  405-802-7118

* PERRY - Fir St at 7th St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Barbara Delaney 405-747-9920

* PONCA CITY - 14th St (Hwy 77) between Grand Ave and Lake Rd / Highland Ave, 1:45 to 3:00 p.m.; Betty Tautfest  580-762-1354

* QUINTON - Hwy 31 in front of post office, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Len Etchison  918-469-3126

 RED OAK - Hwy 270 at Main St, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Johnny Montgomery  918-754-2318   

 SEMINOLE - Milt Phillips Ave at Reid St in front of pizza place, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Margo 405-382-6456  

* STIGLER - Hwy 9 at SE 2nd St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Pastor Daniel Milligan  918-967-4607  

* STILLWATER - Perkins Road at McElroy, Sun, Oct 26, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Dr Yolanda McCune  405-880-3219

~ TULSA - Memorial at 76th Street S, 11:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.;  Brenda Thompson 918-250-2575 ext 11  or  Pastor Greg Davis  918-250-2575 ext 17

* WILBURTON - E Main St at NE 1st St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Brian Caldwell 918-916-9212

* WOODWARD - Oklahoma Ave at 14th St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Judy Brown  580-334-8800

OREGON (For additional information about Life Chains in Oregon, please contact State Director Mona Dick  541-997-2065)

* BANDON / COOS COUNTY - Hwy 101 at 11th St in front of City Hall, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Claire Bennett  541-347-9280  

 BROWNSVILLE - Hwy 228 at Main St, 1:30 to 3:00 p.m.; Pastor Jeff Black  541-369-2278  

 BURNS - Broadway Ave at Washington St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Sandra Obradovich  541-573-6059  

 CLATSKANIE - Hwy 30 at Nehalem, 1:00 to 2:00 p.m.; signs at city park at 12:45; Pastor John & Marilyn Thomas   503-728-2581

 COOS BAY - Hwy 101 S at Anderson Ave, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Kathryn Anthony  541-267-8315   

 COQUILLE - Hwy 42 at Main St, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Norman & Nordell Johnson  541-347-4248  

* FLORENCE - Hwy 101 at 13th St, 1:30 to 3:00 p.m.; Mona Dick  541-997-2065

 GOLD BEACH - Ellensburg at the courthouse, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; meet at 1:30 p.m. at St Charles Catholic Church; Helen Bylinoski  541-247-9503 or Sue Williams  541-247-2218  

 HALSEY - W 2nd St (Hwy 99E) at D St, 1:00 to 2:00 p.m.; Pastor Jeff Black  541-369-2278   

* HERMISTON - Hwy 395 at Hermiston Ave / Gladys Ave, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Deanna Leonard  541-667-8537  

 KLAMATH FALLS - S 6th St at Washburn Way, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Carolyn Taylor  541-273-0953   

 LANGLOIS - Hwy 101 at Langlois Community Church, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Heidi Mallare  541-347-9173  

* LEBANON - Academy St at Main St, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Teresa Greenly  541-258-5333   

* MEDFORD - Biddle Rd at McAndrews Rd, 2:45 to 4:00 p.m.; Sanda Collegio  541-779-8587
     Pics -
2008

 MYRTLE POINT - Hwy 42 at Spruce St, 2:30 to 4:00 p.m.;  Deborah Has  541-572-2021  

 NEWPORT - 927 N Coast Hwy at Sacred Heart Church, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Jerry & Elizabeth Kosydar  541-444-2246  and Susan Morrison 541-765-2159  

 NORTH BEND - Hwy 101 at McCullough Bridge, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; signs at Hwy 101 at Washington 30 minutes before event; Fr Karl Schray / Local Knights of Columbus 541-756-6901   

* ONTARIO - Oregon St at 1st St, call for date and time; Pro-Life  208-365-4262  

 PENDLETON - Southgate (Hwy 395) at SW Haley Ave, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Tiffany LeGore  541-276-9013

 PORTLAND - Martin Luther King, Jr Blvd Freemont Ave, Sun, Oct 27, 2:30 to 4:00 p.m.; Bill Diss  503-334-6183  

* ROSEBURG- Garden Valley Blvd from I-5 to Stewart Pkwy, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Linda Middlekauff  541-673-4566  

* SALEM - Lancaster Dr from Silverton Rd to Hwy 22, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Tedd Joling  503-588-2369   

 SWEET HOME - 1344 Main St at 15th Ave, 1:30 to 3:00 p.m.; Yahweh Street Ministries  541-818-0086    

 TILLAMOOK - Main St at 3rd St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Neil Plasker  503-815-2941  

PENNSYLVANIA (For additional information about Life Chains in Pennsylvania, please contact State Directors Helen Cindrich 412-823-8150 or Mary Catherine Scanlon 412-781-6550)

 ABINGTON - Old York Rd at Horace Ave, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Patrick Stanton  367-718-4851    

* ALTOONA - 17th St at 9th Ave at Station Mall, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Tom Forr  814-946-0681  

* AVONMORE - Rt 981 at Rt 156, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Angela Palmiscno  724-697-4514

* BALDWIN / BRENTWOOD / WHITEHALL - Brentwood Town Square on Brownsville Rd, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Kathy  412-885-3977  

* BATH - Northampton St at Washington St, 12:30 to 1:30 p.m.; Anthony  610-837-4121   

 BEAVER COUNTY - Gazebo on Third St across from Court House, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Pennsylvanians for Human Life 724-728-3235

* BEDFORD COUNTY - Business Rt 220 at Bedford Elementary School, 1:30 to 2:30 p.m.; Kathy Wenger  814-839-4806

* BERKS COUNTY / CHESTER COUNTY / MORGANTOWN - Main St (Rt 10) at Rt 23, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m., signs at Penn Ave at 6th Ave; Helen MacMinn  610-582-1075  

* BERKS COUNTY / WEST READING - location to be announced, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Pamela Snyder  610-488-6988

 BLOOMSBURG  Main St at Market St, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.;  Alka Shanahan  570-275-3879

* BLOSSBURG - Rt 15 Blossburg exit in park and ride lot, 1:00 to 2:00 p.m.; Sandra Martin  570-638-2274

 BROOKVILLE - E Main St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; David Palmer  814-849-3832

 BRYN MAWR - Bryn Mawr Ave at Lancaster Ave (US Rt 30), 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Jim Schneller  610-688-9471  

* CARMICHAELS - 408 Rt 88 in front of St Hugh Church, 1:00 to 2:00 p.m.; Karla Hart  724-966-8253

* CARRICK - 1800 block of Brownsville Rd, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Anna Marie Roche  412-882-0767

 CARROLLTOWN - Rt 219 at Carroll St, 1:30 to 3:00 p.m.; Joanne Link  814-344-8371

 CHAMBERSBURG - Rt 30 at Rt 11 at fastfood restaurant, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Emily Shew  717-816-1917   

* CHESTER COUNTY / WEST CHESTER - S High St at Market St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.;  Joan Carbo  610-431-3686  

* CLINTON COUNTY - Hogan Blvd (Rt 150) in Mill Hall business district, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; William Stankiewicz  570-660-3486  

 COATESVILLE - Lincoln Hwy at 6th and 7th Aves, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Mary Margaret Filoromo  610-383-7921  

 COLLEGEVILLE - Rte 29 (Second Ave) at Acme Plaza, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Mary Ann Daly  610-454-7984  

* CONNELLSVILLE - Rt 119 at Crawford Ave, 12:45 to 1:45 p.m.; City Church of Connellsville  724-628-0700

* CRANBERRY TWP. - Rt 19 at Rochester Rd, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Bill Slusser 724-772-7962  

 DALLAS - Memorial Hwy at Main St / Lake St / Church St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m., meet on campus at 1:30 p.m.; Misericordia University Campus Ministry  570-674-6495 and DeAnna Darling     

 DELMONT - Rt 22 in front of Salem Plaza, 1:30 to 3:00 p.m.; Amy & Curtis McQuaide  724-468-5051  

* DONEGAL - location to be announced, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Sue Firment  724-837-1634  

* DOWNINGTOWN - Rte 30 Business (Lancaster Ave) at Manor Ave, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Dan Bowser  610-909-0807  

* DUBOIS - Liberty Blvd at DuBois Ave, 2:30 to 4:00 p.m.; Paul Boboige  814-371-4276

* DUSHORE - Main St at German St, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Janet Hawke  570-478-2625  

* EAST McKEESPORT / NORTH VERSAILLES - Rt 30 at Rt 148, 1:00 to 2:00 p.m.; Helen Cindrich  412-531-9272 or 412-823-8150  

* EASTON - Butler St at 25th St, 2:00 to 4:00 p.m.; Karen Wallaesa  610-438-1327  

* ELLWOOD CITY - Fountain Ave at Fifth St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Dori McElwain  724-368-3542  

 EMPORIUM - 424 N Broad St, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Holly Melott  814-486-5523

* EVERSON / SCOTTDALE - Everson-Scottdale Bridge at Brown St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Patricia Borek 724-887-6311  or  Dr. Joseph Dreliszak  724-887-9550  

 FAIRFIELD - Rt 116 at N Miller St, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Marty Grenchik  717-642-9785  

* FINLEYVILLE - Rt 88 in front of St Francis of Assisi Church, Sun, Oct 12, 1:00 to 2:00 p.m.; Father Boyle  724-348-7145

* GETTYSBURG - York St at Baltimore St, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Ruth Santino 717-677-6833 

* GIBSONIA  - Rt 8 in front of Richland Mall, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Joann Merhaut  724-443-6186

 GILBERT - Rt 209 at Weir Lake Rd, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Amy Whyte  570-350-3408 

* GLENSHAW - Mt Royal Blvd at St Bonaventure; 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Sandy McPeak  412-821-1634

* GREENSBURG - Rt 30 at the Eastgate Shopping Plaza, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Shari Lewis  724-537-4456  

* GREEN TREE - Greentree Rd at Mansfield Ave, 1:30 to 2:30 p.m.; Kathleen Weaver  412-531-9272 

* HARRISBURG - 6150 Allentown Blvd, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Jane Hair  717-566-3265  

* INDIANA - Philadelphia St between 9th and 6th, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m., signs available at 8th St; Elinor Carson  724-463-9418

 IRWIN / N HUNTINGDON - Pennsylvania Ave. at the playground in Irwin, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Rich Molcany  724-864-7888

* JOHNSTOWN - Broad St at St.Columba, 1:00 to 2:00 p.m.; Heidi Bence 814-536-7335

* KENNEDY TOWNSHIP - 343 Forest Grove Rd at Diebold St in front of St Malachy Church, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Fr John Hissrich or Steve Swank 412-771-5483  

* KENNETT SQUARE - 225 Cypress St at Meredith St, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Mary Ellen Tandarich  610-347-0222  

 KINGSTON - Kingston Corners at Market St, 1:00 to 2:30 p.m., signs at lot across from intersection at 12:45; Ada Magni 570-693-1338  

* LANCASTER - Rohrerstown Rd at Columbia Ave, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Jim Riccio  717-394-9744   

* LATROBE - Rt 30 at Rt 981, 1:00 to 2:00 p.m.; Rev Keith Tucci  724-424-7262

 LEWISTOWN - Market St in front of Old Court House, 1:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Frank Cunningham  717-667-9334  

* LIGONIER - Rt 711 at Main St on the Diamond, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Dave & Terry Kelly 724-238-7215  

* LOWER BURRELL - Leechburg Rd near Wildlife Lodge Rd, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Jerry & Jennie Lou Mazur 724-339-2976 or Trudy Polsinelli  724-339-1384  

 MANSFIELD - Main St at Rt 6, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Pastor Joel Kershner  570-662-2790 or 570-662-7130

 MESHOPPEN - Rt 6 at Hwy 267, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Peg McGarrigle  570-833-2814     

* MIDDLEBURG - Hwy 104 at Hwy 522 at the square, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Renee Sprenkel  570-837-1290   

 MORGANTOWN - Main St (Rt 10) at Rt 23, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m., signs at Brady's Rock Shop; Helen MacMinn  610-582-1075  

* MURRYSVILLE - Old Wm Penn Hwy at Sardis Rd, 1:00 to 2:30 p.m.; Raissa Federline  724-733-5908  

* NAZARETH - Main St at Center St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Deirdre Sweeney-Brown  

* NEW BLOOMFIELD - Routes 34 and 274 at Square, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Dennis Shambaugh   717-957-4745

* NEW CASTLE - E Washington St at Jefferson St at Kennedy Sq, 1:30 to 3:00 p.m.; Karen Hamrick  724-652-4206 or Fern Heckert  724-964-8293  Pics 2010   

* NEW WILMINGTON - Market St at Neshannock Ave, 1:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Janice Booth  724-946-8417  

 OREFIELD - Applewood Dr at Klauser St, 10:15 to 11:45 a.m.; Sandra Zawistowski  610-703-7161   

* OXFORD - Rt 472 at Rt 10 (3rd St), 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Dos Leach  610-932-5040   

* PAOLI - Rt 30 at Rt 252 between Delford and Good Samaritan, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Cathy Gilbert  610-644-7510    

* PERRYSVILLE / WEST VIEW - Near the old St Teresa Church, 1003 Perry Hwy, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Marianne Monteverde  412-364-7065    

* PHILADELPHIA - Comly Rd at The Boulevard, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Howard Walton  215-698-0820   

* PHOENIXVILLE - Rt 23 at Phoenixville Hospital, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Laura Napieralski  610-917-3274  

* PITTSBURGH / BEECHVIEW - 1901 Broadway, noon to 1:00 p.m.; Mary Ann Mulkerin  412-526-2136    

* PITTSBURGH / BRIGHTON HEIGHTS - California Ave at Termon Ave, 1:30 to 2:30 p.m.; Mary Ann Kernan  412-766-4131    

* PITTSBURGH / ETNA - Butler St (Rt 8) from Kitanning St to Grant St, signs at Butler and Grant, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Cathy Zuza  412-784-9403   

* PITTSBURGH / OAKLAND - Fifth Ave at Craig St at St. Paul's Cathedral, 1:00 to 2:00 noon; Marian Carlino 

 PUNXSUTAWNEY - W Mahoning at Rt 119, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Joy Morley  814-938-4024

* ROSS TOWNSHIP - Perrysville Ave at Good Ln, 1:00 to 2:00 p.m.; Helen Karpinski   412-367-0396

* SAYRE / ATHENS - 1766 N Elmira St across from Hurley's Garden Center, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Robert Howard  570-395-3417   

* SCRANTON - Wyoming Ave at Mulberry St, 1:15 to 3:00 p.m.; Donna Davis  570-348-5011    

* ST. MARYS - N Michael St at N St Marys St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m., signs at KofC bldg at 1:30 p.m.; Mary B. Maloney  814-834-3834    

 STATE COLLEGE - 900 West College Ave, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Susan Rogacs  814-238-9590     

 STROUDSBURG / EAST STROUDSBURG - 9th and Main St to Brown St to N Courtland St, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Sheila Tice  570-992-5435 or 570-242-6512  

* TOWANDA - Main St in front of Court House, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Marie Seibert  570-265-3122  

* UNIONTOWN - Rt 40 (5 Corners) at Mt Vernon Ave, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Chuck Kosco  724-437-3943

* WARMINSTER / BUCKS COUNTY - Street Rd from York Rd to Louis Dr, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Ellen Gifford  215-601-9945   

* WAYNE - Lancaster Ave at Aberdeen Ave, 12:45 to 1:45; Matt Snowden  610-975-9474 

* WAYNESBORO - On the Square, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Marcia Moyer  717-762-7421    

* WELLSBORO - Main St, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Judy Tarbox  570-724-7935    

* WEST GROVE - 105 W Evergreen St at Prospect Ave, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Ann Marie Barr  610-869-8559   

* WEXFORD - Rt 910 near Rt 79 and King's Restaurant, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Marie Pfau  724-940-9045

 WILLIAMSPORT - E Third St at Northway Rd, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Howard Langdon  570-546-3104    

* WYALUSING - Rt 6 at St Mary Church, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Eva Weaver  570-721-3538       

 YORK  - 2900 E Market St at Mill St, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Lou Cedrone  717-891-4734  Pics 2012    

* YORK COUNTY / HARFORD COUNTY, MD - Rt 165 at W Jarrettsville Rd (Rt 23), 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Barbara Mank   717-456-5857

* ZELIENOPLE - Grandview at Main St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Andrea Losos 724-432-2060  

RHODE ISLAND (For additional information about Life Chains in Rhode Island, please contact State Director Carol Owens  401-421-7833)

 BRISTOL - St Mary's Church, 330 Wood St, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.;  Carol Owens  401-421-7833 x218  

 BRISTOL - Our Lady of Mt Carmel, State St, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.;  Carol Owens  401-421-7833 x218  

 COVENTRY - Fairview Ave at Rt 117, Sun, Oct 27, 12:30 to 1:30 p.m.; Peg De Luca  401-738-8174     

 COVENTRY - Sts John & Paul Church, 341 Main St, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Carol Owens  401-421-7833 x218  

 CRANSTON - St Paul Church, One St Paul Place, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Carol Owens  401-421-7833 x218  

 CUMBERLAND - St Aidan Church, Diamond Hill Rd, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Carol Owens  401-421-7833 x218  

 EAST PROVIDENCE - St Martha Church, 2595 Pawtucket Rd, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.;  Carol Owens  401-421-7833 x218  

 GLOUCHESTER - St Eugene Church, 1247 S Main St, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.;  Carol Owens  401-421-7833 x218  

 GREENVILLE - St Philip Church, 622 Putnam Pike, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.;  Carol Owens  401-421-7833 x218  

 LINCOLN - St Jude's Church, 301 Front St, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.;  Carol Owens  401-421-7833 x218  

 NEWPORT - Jesus Savior Church, 509 Broadway, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.;  Carol Owens  401-421-7833 x218  

 PAWTUCKET - St Cecilia Church, 760 Central Ave, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.;  Carol Owens  401-421-7833 x218  

 PAWTUCKET - Jeanne Jugan Residence of the Little Sisters of the Poor, 964 Main St, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.;  Carol Owens  401-421-7833 x218  

 PROVIDENCE - Holy Cross Church, 645 Hartford Ave, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.;  Carol Owens  401-421-7833 x218  

 PROVIDENCE - St Patrick Church, 244 Smith St, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.;  Carol Owens  401-421-7833 x218   

 WARWICK - St Timothy Church, 1799 Warwick Ave, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.;  Carol Owens  401-421-7833 x218  

 WARREN - St Thomas the Apostle Church, 500 Metacom Ave, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.;  Carol Owens  401-421-7833 x218  

 WESTERLY / NARRAGANSETT - Franklin Shopping Center, Rt 1 (Franklin St) , 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.;  Carol Owens  401-421-7833 x218

 WEST WARWICK - Sacred Heart Church, 820 Providence St, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.;  Carol Owens  401-421-7833 x218  

 WOONSOCKET - St Joseph Church, 1200 Mendon Rd, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.;  Carol Owens  401-421-7833 x218  

SOUTH CAROLINA

 AIKEN - 118 Bypass (Rudy Mason Hwy) at 183 Old Wagener Rd, 2:50 to 4:00 p.m.; Rhonda Terry  803-643-1834  

 BEAUFORT - Ribaut Rd at Boundary St, Sun, Oct 27, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Theresa Pulliam  843-524-2604  

* CHARLESTON - Savannah Hwy at Moore Dr, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Clare & Bill Richter  843-766-2729  

* COLUMBIA - Forest Dr at Beltline Blvd, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Holly Gatling  803-252-5433  

* CONWAY - Hwy 501 at 16th Ave, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Brenda Brown  843-234-0918  

* GAFFNEY - Floyd Baker Blvd at Walton Dr, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Anna Daniel  864-425-1332  

* GARDEN CITY - Hwy 17 Business at Cypress Ave, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Theresa Borkes  843-650-8828  

* GEORGETOWN - Church St (Hwy 17) at Frasier St, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Danny Owens  843-527-7810  

* GOOSE CREEK - 510 St. James Ave, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Yvonne Weatherby  843-572-9604 or Annette Griebsch  843-554-7786

* GREENVILLE - Woodruff Rd between I-85 and I-385, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Gary Hall  864-367-4635  and  Mahlon Helmuth  864-845-6880  

 GREENWOOD - Montague Ave near the rental car lot, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Rhett Copeland  864-223-8410  

 IRMO St Andrews Rd at Lake Murray Blvd, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Deb Marks   803-920-4933

* LEXINGTON 2350 Augusta Hwy in front of Corpus Christi Catholic Church, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.;  Jeff Hemming   803-738-5707

 LONGS 1569 Hwy 9 E, 4:15 to 5:30 p.m.;  Ashley Bates   843-222-9065

* McCORMICK - Hwy 28 at Hwy 378, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Donna Smith  864-391-4420  

* MYRTLE BEACH Kings Highway at 38th N, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.;  John Kost   843-626-8684

 ROCK HILL  Cherry Rd at Caswell St, 3:00 to 4:00 p.m., assemble at 2:30 p.m.;  Kristine Lenti  803-328-5810  

 SPARTANBURG - Reidville Rd at I-26, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Joe Rumler   

* SUMMERVILLE - Main St between Richardson and Doty Aves, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Larry Papineau  843-696-2165  or  Dorchester Citizena for Life   

 SUMTER - Broad St between N Salem St and Wilson Hall Rd, Sun, Nov 3, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Hugh Wilson  803-481-7972 

SOUTH DAKOTA

 BROOKINGS - Sixth St at Ninth Ave, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Tamara Forsyth  605-695-4671    

 CENTRAL SOUTH DAKOTA - Hwy 45 at four locations: one mile west of Kimball, at Hwy 34 near Wessington Springs, at St Placidus Church turnoff, at Pleasant Valley Church,, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Fr Jim Friedrich  605-796-4666

 DAKOTA DUNES - Dakota Dunes at Sioux Point Rd, 3:00 to 4:00 p.m.; Belinda Johnson  605-351-1751

 ELK POINT - E Main St at City Hall, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Belinda Johnson  605-351-1751

 PINE RIDGE - US 18 at Rte 407, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Carol Whalen  605-867-5221  

 SIOUX FALLS - 41st St from Sertoma to Kiwanis, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Deacon John Devlin  605-361-8420

TENNESSEE

* BLOUNT COUNTY / MARYVILLE - Lamar Alexander Pkwy at County Courthouse, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Harry & Freida Grothjahn  865-984-1470  

 BRISTOL - W State St at Slaughter St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Phil Whitaker  423-989-4325    

 CARTHAGE - Main St at Hwy 25, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Sharon Dietzman  615-281-2530  

 CENTERVILLE - Hwy 50 just east of Duck River bridge, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Barbara DuVall 931-729-6901 or Judith Koerner  217-825-7497    

 COOKEVILLE - Jefferson Ave at Jackson St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.;  signs at Jefferson Ave Church of Christ at 1:30 p.m.; Lois Irby  931-526-2616  

 FAYETTE COUNTY / SOMERVILLE - 11710 Hwy 64, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Ginny Modlin  901-465-8656    

 FAYETTEVILLE / LINCOLN COUNTY - S Main St at Patrick Wellness Center and N Main St at the courthouse, Sun, Oct 13, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; signs at pavilion at courthouse; Danny Owens  931-205-2525   

 GALLATIN - 31 E south of Maple St, Sat, Sep 21, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.;  Robby Kirkham  615-504-6082   

 HOHENWALD - Main St, 11:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.; Rev Martin Lombardo  931-796-0654    

* JAMESTOWN / FENTRESS COUNTY - Main St (Hwy 127) at W Central (Hwy 52) in front of courthouse, 1:45 to 3:00 p.m.; Br David Bowling  931-879-3453  

 JOHNSON CITY - John Exum Pkwy at N Roan St / Liberty Bell Blvd, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Murvin Perry  423-926-1538  

* KINGSPORT - Eastman Rd at Center St, 1:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Lana Smith  423-246-7488   

 KNOXVILLE - 711 Northshore Dr, 4:00 to 5:00 p.m.;  Lisa Morris  865-567-1245  

* MEMPHIS - including Germantown and Collierville in Shelby County (33 miles of sidewalks from the Mississippi River on Union Ave. at Riverside Dr. stretching down Union Ave to Poplar Ave.  viaduct through east Memphis to the Fayette County line in Collierville), all locations from 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Stan Schulz  901-483-7790  

 MURFREESBORO - Old Fort Pkwy, meet at Chick-fil-A, 3:00 to 4:30 p.m.; Rebekah Streich  940-636-1819  

* PULASKI / GILES COUNTY - College St at First St in front of Post Office, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; JoAnne Beam  931-565-3535   

 SPRINGFIELD - 200 Courthouse Sq at Robertson County Courthouse, 12:00 to 1:30 p.m.; Judith Koerner  217-827-0694   

 SWEETWATER - Hwy 11 at Hwy 68, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Gary Johnson  423-836-2514   

* TELLICO PLAINS - Hwy 68 at New Providence Rd, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Alda Roberts  423-261-2322  

* VONORE - Hwy 411 at Citico Rd, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Pastor Samuel Boone  423-442-4249   

TEXAS (For additional information about Life Chains in Texas, please contact State Director Sharron Albertson  972-618-0400)

See Texas page on this site for more than 150 locations.

UTAH

* SANDY - 10600 South at State St, 1:00 to 2:00 p.m.; Callie Oppedisano  586-604-4279  

VERMONT

 BURLINGTON - Main St at South Union St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.;  Phyllis Harkenon  802-862-0562  

 MANCHESTER - location to be announced, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Pastor Jerry Lamb  802-362-1988   

 MONTPELIER - State St in front of the Statehouse, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Brenda Pepin  802-229-9338  

 NEWPORT / ORLEANS COUNTY - Main St at Coventry St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.;  Jeannine Young  802-586-2899 or  Dan McAvinney 802-744-6272

 RUTLAND - Rt 7 at Christ the King Church, 12:00 to 1:00 p.m.;  Fr Justin Baker  802-773-6820  

VIRGINIA

* ALEXANDRIA - 6222 Franconia Rd to Frontier Rd, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Bruce Borzino  703-971-4378 

 ARLINGTON - Glebe Rd at Rt 50 (Arlington Blvd), 3:00 to 4:30 p.m.; Joe Flaherty  703-795-4608

* BEDFORD - E Main St in front of Bedford County Court House, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Greg Thompson  540-586-9417  

 CHARLOTTESVILLE - Emmett St at Arlington Blvd, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Diane  434-760-2916  

* COVINGTON / ALLEGHANY HIGHLANDS - Thacker Ave at S Durrant Rd, 2:30 to 3:45 p.m.; John Stec  540-862-1917  

* CULPEPER - James Madison Hwy (Rt 29) at Ira Hoffman Ln, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Marcus Haywood  757-561-5475    

 FAIRFAX - 10675 Fairfax Blvd at Chain Bridge Rd (Rt 123) at Paul VI Catholic High School, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Joyce Krolicki  703-352-0925   

 FALLS CHURCH - Broad St (Rt 7) at Spring St, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Rich Hunter  703-241-1424  

* FREDERICKSBURG - Rt 1 at Stafford, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; meet at St Mary Catholic Church Activity Center, William St at Stafford Ave, at 1:45 p.m.; Elaine Stanislawski  540-373-6491 x216 

* GAINESVILLE - Linton Hall Rd at Wellington Rd, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Karen Mulhern  

 HAMPTON ROADS / VIRGINIA BEACH - Independence Blvd at Virginia Beach Blvd, 3:00 to 4:00 p.m.;  David Crane  757-373-2643  

 HARRISONBURG - Port Republic at Devon Ln, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Gail Moruza  434-996-3636  

* MANASSAS - Sudley Road at Plantation Lane, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Pete Kelly  540-788-1312  

 RICHMOND - Boulevard at Grove, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; signs at St Benedict at 2:15 p.m.; Lisa McNerney   804-304-6622

* ROANOKE - Orange Ave at Williamson Rd, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Al Bedrosian  540-309-8808  

 STAFFORD - 3130 Jefferson Davis Hwy, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m., meet at St William of York at 1:45 for signs; Suzanne Daly  540-659-8964  

 VIRGINIA BEACH - Virginia Beach Blvd between Newtown and Witchduck, 1:00 to 2:00 p.m.; Gateway Free Will Baptist Church  757-589-9825  

 WINCHESTER - Pleasant Valley Rd from Cork St to Millwood Ave, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Elizabeth Harrison  540-888-3714  

* WILLIAMSBURG / JAMES CITY COUNTY - Richmond Rd / Rt 60 at Centerville Rd, 2:00 to 3:15 p.m.; Jerry Moran  757-272-0505  

* WOODBRIDGE / DALE CITY - Smoketown Rd at Gideon Dr, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; David Pace  703-672-0683  

* WOODSTOCK - Main St at Reservoir Rd, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Greg Ostrand  540-933-5956   

WASHINGTON (For additional information about Life Chains in Washington, please contact State Director Theodore Nutting  206-285-7533)

 BELLEVUE / CROSSROADS - 156th Ave NE at NE 8th St, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.;  Myron Miller  425-643-1246  

* BELLEVUE / REDMOND - 148th Ave NE at NE 24th St south of Hwy 520, first Sunday of every month all year, including Oct 5, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Robert Owen  206-295-6632   

 BELLINGHAM - Guide Meridian at Kellogg Rd, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Juanita Verbree  360-201-8630  

 BOTHELL - St Rte 522 at Bothell-Everett Hwy at Bothell Way, 1:00 to 2:00 p.m.;  Ronald Fernandes  425-821-3599

 BREMERTON / SILVERDALE - Silverdale Way at Ridgetop Blvd, 2:00 to 3:15 p.m.; Heidi Lestelle  360-297-3957

 BURLINGTON / MT VERNON - S Burlington Blvd at E Cedar St, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.;  Teddy Hickox    

 CENTRALIA / LEWIS COUNTY - I-5 Fwy Exit 82 off ramp at Harrison Ave, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Stephanie Wickert  360-807-4808  

 EDMONDS / LYNNWOOD / MOUNTLAKE TERRACE - 220th St SW at Hwy 99, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Nicholas & Marie Harkins 425-775-9711

* EVERETT - Everett Mall Way at 3rd Ave SE, 2:00 p.m. to 3:30 p.m.; Arlene Noyes  425-512-9283  

 FEDERAL WAY - S 320th St at Pacific Highway S, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.;  Ted Davis  253-230-9018  

 KENNEWICK - Columbia Center Blvd at Canal St, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Jim Toth  509-546-9923   

* OLYMPIA / THURSTON COUNTY - Legion Way at Adams St, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Tom Hruska  360-561-5548 

 PASCO - N Rd 40 at Court St, Sun, Oct 28, 2:30 to 3:45 p.m.; Jim Toth  509-546-9923   

 PUYALLUP / SOUTH HILL - Meridian Ave E at 144th St E near Meridian Habitat Park, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Tammy Cox  253-579-2925  

* RENTON - Rainier Ave S at SW Sunset Blvd / S 3rd St, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.;  Sarah Schaper  206-243-7515

* SEATTLE - NE 50th St at Interstate 5 overpass, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Theodore Nutting  206-285-7533  

 SEDRO WOOLLEY - Hwy 20 at Ball St, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.;  Pastor Bill Heberling  360-856-0509  and Mary Johnson  360-856-6561  

 SPOKANE - Ruby St (Division Couplet northbound) between Mission and Indiana Aves, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Russell & Violet Stephens  509-435-5990

 STANWOOD / CAMANO - SR 532 west of 88th Dr NW, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Bill & Karen Majkut  360-939-2102  

WEST VIRGINIA

 BERKELEY SPRINGS - US 522 at Fairfax St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Curtis Perry  304-676-6822   

 CHARLES TOWN - W Washington St at George St, 1:00 to 2:30 p.m.; Dorothy Montgomery  304-728-0993

 CROSS LANES - Big Tyler Rd (Rt 622) at Cross Lanes Dr (Rt 62), 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Pastor Mark Boyd  304-776-1619 and David Collet  304-545-9871

 HUNTINGTON - Fifth Ave at 20th St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Cathy Weiss  304-412-0661

* HURRICANE / PUTNAM COUNTY - St Rt 34 at Great Teays Blvd, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.;  Karen Mullins 304-541-6549  

* INWOOD - Winchester Ave (Rt 11) at Gerrardstown Rd (Rt 51), 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Kathleen Rice  304-676-9229   

* KANAWHA COUNTY / CHARLESTON - US Rt 60 from St Albans to the Capitol including Spring Hill, S Charleston, Kanawha City, and Charleston, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Stanley Wyatt   304-346-8135  

 KENOVA / WAYNE COUNTY - Oak St (Rt 60) at 9th St, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Cheryl Papas 304-486-5859 or Linda Carver 304-453-4429

* MARTINSBURG - Queen St at King St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Pastor John Frattarola  304-263-8321

* PARKERSBURG / WOOD COUNTY - Grand Central Ave at Murdoch Ave, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; John Sheppard  304-485-8349   

 WEIRTON - Main St at Cove Rd, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Mary Evkovich  304-748-0367   

* WESTON / LEWIS COUNTY - Rt 33 at Smith Run Rd, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Cheryl Smith  304-452-8516  

WISCONSIN For additional locations in Wisconsin, contact State Director Mike Kofroth 414-427-5064.  

 ADAMS / FRIENDSHIP - Hwy 13 at Hwy 21, 2:30 to 4:00 p.m.; Tim Borden  608-547-7836  or Pastor Milt Duntly 608-474-0255  

 ALGOMA - State Rt 42 at State Rt 54, 1:00 to 2:00 p.m.; Pastor Bill Pevlor  920-487-5775  

 APPLETON / FOX VALLEY - Casaloma Blvd from Wisconsin Ave to W College Ave, Sun, Nov 25, 1:30 to 3:00 p.m.; Mark & Michelle Gabriel  920-570-1679  

 ARCADIA - Hwy 93 at Hwy 95, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Karla Leavitt  608-863-1487   

 BARABOO - Linn St (8th St) at Hwy 12, 1:00 to 2:00 p.m.; Florence Jagow  608-356-1820   

* BLACK RIVER FALLS - State Hwy 54, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Pastor Sam Faust  715-333-6001  

 BURLINGTON - Milwaukee Ave at Bridge St and five other locations, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Chuck Krause  262-763-7861

 CEDARBURG - Washington Ave at Lincoln Blvd, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Charmaine Herbert  262-387-0587  

* DELAVAN - Hwy 50 at Wright St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Phil & Cathy Cullen  262-742-3299   

 DODGEVILLE - Hwy 18 at Hwy 23, 1:00 to 2:00 p.m.; Warren & Peggy Porter 608-583-6024  

 EAGLE RIVER / THREE LAKES - Pine St (Hwy 70) at S Railroad St / Pride Dr, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Tom Wakely  715-362-9384  

* EAST TROY - Hwy Es at Hwy 20, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Sue Healey  262-642-3677  

* EAU CLAIRE - Hwy 53 in front of Regis High School, 2:30 to 4:00 p.m.; Wayne Laufenberg 715-874-6782  

 FOND DU LAC - Johnson St at Peters Ave, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Donald Cayen  920-921-5517  

 FREDERIC - Hwy 35 at Birch St, noon to 1:00 p.m.; Bernadette Tolan  715-472-2517   

 GRANTSBURG - Hwy 70 at Robert St, meet at Grace Baptist Church parking lot, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; David Vollendorf  715-463-3714    

 GREEN BAY - W Mason at Webster Ave, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Amy Rosteing  920-435-4191

 HALES CORNERS - Hwy 100 at Forest Home Ave, 3:00 to 4:30 p.m.; Michael Kofroth  414-427-5064  

 HARTFORD - Hwy 60 (Sumner St) at Willowbrook Park, 3:00 to 4:30 p.m.; Terese Hummel  262-673-6105 or Hartford Pregnancy Help Center 262-673-3733  

* KENOSHA - 52nd St at 32nd Ave, 1:30 to 3:00 p.m.; Marcia Fitzgibbon   

 KEWASKUM - Main St at Fond du Lac Ave, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Donna Timmerman  262-685-7408 or  Pastor Joe Brath  262-626-8337

 LA CROSSE - Losey Blvd N from La Crosse to Ferry St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Peg Flottmeyer  608-781-1779    

 MADISON - Regent St at Park St, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Jeff Weigand  608-320-2822  and  Katie Weigand  262-573-3896    

 MANITOWOC - Calumet Ave at S 30th St, 3:00 to 4:00 p.m.; Joan Vance  920-683-5481    

 MAUSTON AREA - behind St Patrick's School, 325 E Mansion St, 2:15 to 4:00 p.m.; Betty Lobenstein  608-562-3176     

 MILWAUKEE - Five locations - please call, 3:00 to 4:30 p.m.; Michael Kofroth  414-427-5064   see MilwaukeeLifeChain.org

 MILWAUKEE SOUTH - S 27th St at Parnell, 3:00 to 4:30 p.m.; Delores Patin 414-570-8990 see MilwaukeeLifeChain.org

 NECEDAH - Hwy 80 at Hwy 21, 2:30 to 4:00 p.m.; meet at Town Hall; Jim Schmidt  608-547-0665 or 608-630-7095  

 NEKOOSA - Hwy 73 at Market St, 1:00 to 2:30 p.m.; Keshia Hofer  715-323-3892

 NORTH LAKE - CR VV at Hwy 83, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Mary Schultz  262-966-7328  

 PADDOCK LAKE - Hwy 50 at 248th Ave (park at high school), 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Rosemary McNeill  262-537-3807  or  Marcia Fitzgibbon  

 PLATTEVILLE - S Hickory St at W Main St, Sun, Oct 27, time to be announced; Promoting the Gift of Life - Nate Scharenbrock  715-567-0584   

 PRAIRIE DU CHIEN - Marquette Rd (Hwy 35) at Mooney St, Sun, Oct 7 and Sun, Oct 28, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Tony & Sheryl Rozewski  608-326-2300 

 RACINE - Hwy 20 at Hwy 31, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.;  Sarah Fouse  262-633-9419  

 RACINE (DOWNTOWN) - Main St at 8th St, 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.;  Sarah Fouse  262-633-9419   

* REEDSBURG - Hwy 33 (Main St) at Co Rd H (Viking Dr), 1:00 to 2:30 p.m.; Pastor Christian McShaffrey  608-524-5856 - Reedsburg Life Chain

* SHEBOYGAN - Erie Ave at 14th St, 4:00 to 5:30 p.m.; Shannon Wiese   920-457-8422   

 UNION GROVE - Hwy 11 at Hwy 45, 3:00 to 4:30 p.m.; Donna Kofroth  414-427-5064    

 WATERFORD - Hwy 20 at 1st St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Al & Jan Schmidt  262-534-6782

 WAUKESHA - Blue Mound Road, 3:00 to 4:30 p.m.; Michael Kofroth  414-427-5064  

 WAUSAU - Stewart Ave at S 5th Ave, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Paula Oldenburg  715-362-6425   

 WAUTOMA - Hwy 21/73 at St Marie, 1:30 to 2:30 p.m.;  JoAnn Jones-Holden  920-987-5221  

 WEBSTER - Hwy 35 at Muskey Ave, 11:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.; Bob Stage  715-349-2607  

 WEST BEND - Paradise Dr at S Main St, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Jean Jones  262-353-3471

 WIND LAKE - S Wind Lake Rd at Hwy 36, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Paul Hoffman  262-206-2200  

 WISCONSIN DELLS - Hwy 12 / 16 at Hwy 13, 2:30 to 4:00 p.m.; Jackie Zenk  608-666-2251 or 608-547-0665   

 WISCONSIN RAPIDS - Riverview Expessway at First St bridge, 1:30 to 2:30 p.m.;  Rev Brenda Almquist 715-325-7202  

WYOMING (For additional information about Life Chains in Wyoming, please contact State Director Sheila Leach  307-527-5965)

CASPER - CY Ave at Bellaire at Our Lady of Fatima Church, Sat, Sep 8, 11:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m. AND Sun, Oct 7, 12:30 to 1:30 p.m.; State Rep Bob Brechtel  307-237-3174  

 CHEYENNE - Greenway Path parallel with Dell Range Blvd between Powderhouse Rd and Prairie Ave, 2:00 to 3:00 p.m.; Renee Fogg  307-245-3065

* CODY - Sheridan Ave at 16th St, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Sheila Leach  307-527-5965

* KEMMERER - Main St at Pine St, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Jonathan Lange  307-727-7095  

* LANDER - Main St, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Leslie Brewer  307-349-6545    

 RAWLINS - Cedar St at Higley Blvd, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Lorie Harrison  307-321-0421 or Roni Jaure  307-324-4301

 RIVERTON - N Federal Blvd, 2:00 to 3:30 p.m.; Pastor Rex Whitman  307-856-2319    

WASHINGTON, D.C.

To see the states Alabama through Illinois
To see the states Indiana through New Mexico
To see the
Canadian locations


Start a Life Chain in Your Own City.  If you would like to have a Life Chain in your own community, you can get a comprehensive guide including step-by-step instructions, sample letters and brochures, and a video introduction to the life chain concept.

Send a request with your name, address, and telephone number to Royce Dunn, National Life Chain Office, c/o Please Let Me Live, Inc., 3209 Colusa Highway, Yuba City, California 95993.  You may send an eMail to Royce orcall him at 530-674-5068.  If you have questions about this web site, contact Sharron Albertson, Texas Director at 972-618-0400.


Website LifeChain.Net, Dallas, Texas, 2000 - 2013
Updated on
August 31, 2014 at 12:55 CT


Click here for the BEST VALUE in web site hosting!